Events

Saturday November 20, 2004
Start: 21:30

STAY IN THE COSTUME AND STAY IN THE FRAME "Cat Calendar", performance by and with Antonija Livingstone and Antonia Baehr & "Maximilians Gartenlaub(e)chen", video-installation by Anne Quirynen (Premiere) Danach Tanzvergnüge

Sunday November 21, 2004
Start: 16:15

Das Haus Köbberling berichtet aus Lettland. Es werden Erzählungen, Bilder, Kaffee, Kuchen und Schnaps kredenzt. Achtung: der Reigen beginnt schon nachmittags

Wednesday November 24, 2004
Start: 21:30

Blast: Paed Conca (bass, el), Dirk Bruisma (saxes, electro-acoustics), Frank Crijns (guit, devices), Fabrizio Spera (perc,electro-acoustics)

Thursday November 25, 2004
Start: 22:00

Valeri Scherstjanoi (voc) + Wolfram DER Spyra (live electronics)
Lautpoesie solo und im duo

Friday November 26, 2004
Start: 20:00

BILDUNGSCAMPER im ausland. Dok'film (2004, 62') von Nicola Hochkeppel.
Dokumentarfilm über eine 9-köpfige bildungsreisende Familie in der BRD der frühen 70er Jahre, im Zentrum der Patriarch Hubert Wagner. Nicola Hochkeppels Film kombiniert die original

Saturday November 27, 2004
Start: 21:30

biegungen51: Uli Jennessen - drums Rudi Mahall - bass clarinet Chris Dahlgren - double bass

Sunday November 28, 2004
Start: 18:00

kochen im ausland (vokü) - vegetarisch oder vegan, 3 Gänge, 5 Euro
NOVEMBER-SPEZIAL: im Anschluß an das Essen senden wir ein Hörstück vom großen radioriff-im-ausland-Festival vom Dezember 2003: Der Tod hört mit, von Ch. Kalkowski und M. Wittekind.

Thursday December 2, 2004
Start: 21:30

biegungen52:
Electronic Counterpoint
Kompositionen, Interpretationen und Peformance von A.M.Rodriguez, S.Weismann, A.Krebs, L.Mense, O.Schneller, R.Pfrengle

Friday December 3, 2004
Start: 21:30

biegungen53: Ignaz Schick - electronics, turntables Chris Abrahams - yamaha DX7 + DJ Tim Tetzner (Staubgold, Dense)

Saturday December 4, 2004
Start: 22:00

eiskalt: Nonostar (Konrad Wilde - git, voc; Fabian Wilde - dr; Alex Stolze - key, voc) + get?ftelt&ausgekl?gelt (mehr-armiger Plattenspieler, Loopsampler, Filter)

Wednesday December 8, 2004
Start: 21:30

vespers5: Charlemagne Palestine: Body Music I/Body Music II 1973-74, 20:30 min., b/w, sound Running Outburst 1975, 5:56 min., b/w, sound Terry Fox: Lunar Rambles: Pedestrian Tunnel 1976, 32:45 min., color, sound Lunar Rambles: Brooklyn Bridge 1976, 33

Thursday December 9, 2004
Start: 22:00

eiskalt: Belgradeyard Sound System (SER)+ guests - Live (2 laptops, electric upright bass) /visuals Andreja Miric + DJing

Friday December 10, 2004
Start: 22:00

Feminatrix: Gnosis, Gott und Gender Play in der "Matrix"-Trilogie - Vortrag mit Filmausschnitten von Patricia Feise

Saturday December 11, 2004
Start: 22:00

SOUL FIRE SPECIAL PRESENTS:
„WE KRAUT YOU IN THE NAME OF DEATH“

NISTA NIJE NISTA (KLANGBAD, WIEN) LIVE
GUIDO MÖBIUS (KLANKRIEG, BERLIN) DECKS & FX
DJ HOWLIN`MAD MURDOCK AKA DJ FETT THE 7`SMASHER (SOUL FIRE, BERLIN)

Sunday December 12, 2004
Start: 21:00

Zwei Solo-Sprachperformances: "pfuff or the tip of your tongue" von Gaetan Bulourde und "Bandi Bandi" von Steffi Weismann

Wednesday December 15, 2004
Start: 21:30

vespers6: Robert Ashley: Music with Roots in the Aether (The Alvin Lucier Part) Takahiko Iimura/Takehisa Kosugi: Ma: Space/Time in the Garden of Ryoan-Ji (1989, 16mm, color, sound, 20 min.)

Thursday December 16, 2004
Start: 20:00

Out for some world #3: Pat Cadigan (London) reads from "Tea From An Empty Cup", "Dervish Is Digital" and "Reality Used To Be A Friend of Mine". gefördert vom Kulturamt Pankow

Saturday December 18, 2004
Start: 22:00

GASTON: quintet from Berlin, with new LP/CD! maybe it is postrock KRISTEN(PL):quartet from Szczecin 2 guitars,drums,bass

Sunday December 19, 2004
Start: 11:00

Trockenschwimmen 6 - HipHop mixen mit allen Schikanen mit Christian, Darrell, Elle, Namistyle und Rut, Anmeldung: el@ausland-berlin.de

Start: 20:00

Ein Film der workstation Ideenwerkstatt und 9 Jugendlichen über den Umbruch der Arbeitsgesellschaft und die Suche nach Bedürfnissen, notwendigen Veränderungen und Formen der Existenzsicherung.

Tuesday December 21, 2004
Start: 20:00

Don't Panic präsentiert Out for some world#4: Barbara Slawig (Berlin) liest u.a. aus "Flugverbot". gefördert vom Kulturamt Pankow

Sunday December 26, 2004
Start: 18:00

kochen im ausland - küche als atelier, vegetarisch oder vegan, 3 Gänge, 5 Euro

Friday December 31, 2004
Start: 22:00

sYLveSTer - hanging tough, kleine party. live musik, djs, dj du.

Wednesday January 12, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen54: los glissandinos + andrea neumann solo + dj du los glissandinos: kai fagaschinski (berlin): clarinet klaus filip (vienna): sinus andrea neumann (berlin) solo: inside piano, mixing desk dj du....falls du eine platte/cd/md dabei hast!

Thursday January 13, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen55: Capece Solo + Bussmann/Nakamura Lucio Capece (Berlin) Solo - electronics and reeds Nicholas Bussmann (Berlin)- electronics and cello Toshimaru Nakamura (Tokio)- no input mixing board

Saturday January 15, 2005
Start: 21:00

"Leistung" a collaborative piece with Isabelle Schad, Martin belanger, Bruno Pocheron & Ben Anderson, part of the Good Work series.(Showing)

Sunday January 16, 2005
Start: 21:00

"Leistung" a collaborative piece with Isabelle Schad, Martin belanger, Bruno Pocheron & Ben Anderson, part of the Good Work series.

Monday January 17, 2005
Start: 20:00

raudio aasland

auf resonance fm
von 20.

Start: 21:45

Musik + Tanz Duo
Lionel Marchetti + Yoko Higashi

 (...)

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content