Events

Friday February 4, 2005
Start: 21:30

activity center (michael renkel - acoustic guitar and percussion, burkhard beins - percussion and objects) the friendship garden (brendan dougherty - drums, felix meinhold - keys)

Saturday February 5, 2005
Start: 23:00

It ain`t what you dance, it`s the way you dance it !
(No Wave, Avant Pop, 80ties, Brit Funk, Spacko Indie)
Ein Abend der Plattenbrüder Asphalt Tiger und Pulse SMU Walbusch

Thursday February 10, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen57: ilios (GR/Antifrost): electronics xabier erkizia (E/Antifrost): electronics extreme electronics and electricity

Friday February 11, 2005
Start: 22:00

bomb mitte präsentiert: supersoul feat. stres (metatronix, kyo, bomb mitte /miami). djs admiral tuff (radio 1 /berlin), bomb mitte soundsystem (bomb mitte /berlin, köln) hosted by RQM (alhaca sound, the tape /new york, berlin)

Sunday February 13, 2005
Start: 20:00

Nikolai Gogol: Aufzeichnungen eines Wahnsinnigen Ein Theaterabend mit Timar Kuhn Akkordeon Anne Dreyer Eintritt: 5 €

Thursday February 17, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen58: Free-Quartett Sven-Åke Johansson Axel Dörner Thomas Ankersmit Joe Williamson

Friday February 18, 2005
Start: 22:00

Elektronisches Hinterzimmer: live: nq (progressive form), seltsam & strahler (source records), palac with moritz fehr + djs

Saturday February 19, 2005
Start: 21:00

Lieblingsszenen und Theorien zu Buffy - The Vampire Slayer - im Anschluss: Club Eve_About_All mit DJ DU, Fangcakes & more

Sunday February 20, 2005
Start: 22:00

planet rock präsentiert:
live-set:
Mark Vernon + Barry Burns (unsound art + blunderphonics)
from Glasgow, Scotland
dj-set:
staubgold soundsystem (Berlin)

Wednesday February 23, 2005
Start: 21:00

filme im ausland
programm siehe unter/evening's programme:
www.ausland-berlin.de

Thursday February 24, 2005
Start: 21:00

Primärenergie 3.9.1 - "Kill your Darlings" im Rahmen der Vorbereitung für den Kongress F.a.R.M. "Berlin 2006 - Finanzierungsstrategien am Rande des Machbaren" // www.ifpf.net gefördert vom hauptstadtkulturfonds

Friday February 25, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen59:
dieb13 solo - turntables
NotTheSameColor (dieb13 + billy roisz, video)
Claudio Rocchetti solo - dusty analogue instruments

Sunday February 27, 2005
Start: 18:00

vokü-menue - jeden letzten sonntag im monat, 3 gänge 5 euro & nach dem speisen radioriff-festival 2003 best of und artverwandtes der berliner subkulturellen radioszene und internationaler gäste. diesmal Grimms Unbekannte Märchen (ab 21:00)

Start: 21:00

Die Schauspielerin Karen Heise liest Maerchen, die von den Gebrüdern Grimm zwar gesammelt, aber nicht mehr veroeffentlicht wurden.

Thursday March 3, 2005
Start: 22:00

FAUN FABLES (drag city / oakland, california)is coming to Berlin...with songs that carry the wonder and terror of the natural world. Plus a jig or two. Dawn McCarthy - vocals and guitar, Sheyla McCarthy - percussion and electronics

Friday March 4, 2005
Start: 22:00

tony buck: guitar, voice
derek shirley: bass
merle ehlers: drums

leonid soybelman: guitar

Sunday March 6, 2005
Start: 22:00

biegungen60: SONIC SATELLITE Roberto Paci Dalò - laptop, electronics and visuals In Zusammenarbeit mit MaerzMusik / Berliner Festspiel

Thursday March 10, 2005
Start: 22:00

bomb mitte pres. food for animals (washington dc)+ djs dancing girl (aka jason forest), enduser (sonicterror, cincinatti)

Friday March 11, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen61: Norbert Eisbrenner, Gitarre Sven-Åke Johansson, Schlagzeug + Steve Beresford, everyday electronics, sampler, toys

Sunday March 13, 2005
Start: 20:00

Das enthauptete Geschlecht Surrealistische Texte, Kurzfilme und Musikimprovisationen Beginn: 20 Uhr

Tuesday March 15, 2005
Start: 22:00

eiskalt: flying luttenbachers (SF/USA) - weasel walter (dr), ed rodrigues (git), mike green (b) + Squintaloo (Berlin) - actual music from present minds

Wednesday March 16, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen62: Masahide Tokunaga solo: alto sax Kainkwatett: Axel Haller - bass Torsten Papenheim - gitarre Antoine Chessex - saxophone

Friday March 18, 2005
Start: 22:00

Alexander Rishaug (Asphodel, Oslo, NO) - laptop
Pure (MEGO, STAALPLAAT, ..., Berlin, D) - laptop
Jason Forrest (Cock Rock Disco, ..., Berlin, D) - DJ

Sunday March 20, 2005
Start: 20:00

Ifpf und Formation HO zeigen: Primärenergie 3.9.2 - "Kannibalen" - frei nach Franz Jung Showing im Rahmen der Vorbereitung für den Kongress F.a.R.M. "Berlin 2006 - Finanzierungsstrategien am Rande des Machbaren" // www.if

Tuesday March 22, 2005
Start: 21:00

An diesem speziellen Abend drehen wir den Spieß, in diesem Fall den Marshmallowspieß einfach mal um:

Anstelle von Ostereiern vernaschen wir Schaumgummi,
Mobys Konzert vom letzten Freitag haben wir bereits vergessen und geben uns hemmungslos den Klänge

Wednesday March 23, 2005
Start: 21:30

Mr. Natural (John Sharp) - selfmade instruments, electronics
Daniel/TOCHNIT ALEPH - playback device confusion

Thursday March 24, 2005
Start: 21:00

ZAREK FESTIVAL Part I IOVAE (USA) - pyrotechs, water coolers, drums ANDREA ERMKE (CH) - sampler, minidisc JOERG MARIA ZEGER (D) - guitars, table top guitar +DJ Heiko Janssen

Friday March 25, 2005
Start: 21:30

ZAREK FESTIVAL Part II SYLVIE BOUTEILLER (B) - contact mics, dx7 IGNAZ SCHICK (D) - rotating surfaces, objects MARGARETH KAMMERER (I) - vocals, guitar + DJ Jasmine Guffond (Minit)

Saturday March 26, 2005
Start: 21:30

ZAREK FESTIVAL
Part III
IOVAE (USA) - live-electronics
PERLONEX & ULRIKE FLAIG(D)
Ignaz Schick (electronics, turntable, objects)
Joerg Maria Zeger (guitars, treatments)
Burkhard Beins (percussion, objects)
Ulrike Flaig (live video manipulation)
+

Sunday March 27, 2005
Start: 18:00

3 gänge, 5 euro & nach dem speisen radioriff 2003 best of und artverwandtes der berliner subkulturellen radioszene und internationaler gäste

Wednesday March 30, 2005
Start: 20:00

Primärenergie 3.9.3 - Schleifen und Schlangen.

Eine Vivisektion des Kurz- und Langzeitwartens im Rahmen der Vorbereitungen für den Kongress F.a.R.M. Berlin 2006 "Finanzierungsstrategien am Rande des Machbaren" //www.ifpf.net

gefördert vom Hauptstadt

Thursday March 31, 2005
Start: 21:00

filme im ausland: lasst euch überraschen!

Friday April 1, 2005
Start: 22:00

trash sisters presents:
Adrian vom Hove (Spree Delta): acoustic old time comic music; Alexander Christou (Pale Music): omega folk; Al Chem (Tummy Touch Recs.): elektronik (The Early Years 2005-2007); Version..... (Sons of Chunk) + DJ Irina

Saturday April 2, 2005
Start: 22:00

Frank Bretschneider plays parts of his latest CD "Looping I - VI (and other assorted love songs)" + Tim Tetzner (DJ)

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content