Events

« September 14, 2006 - November 13, 2006 »
 
09 / 14
Start: 21:30

Thomas Meadowcroft - Orgel / Electronics
Sprecher: N.N.
Ekkehard Windrich: Violin
Boris Hauf: Tenor Saxophon

09 / 15
Start: 22:00

tanzparty

09 / 16
09 / 17
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger - Literaturbühne im Ausland > "Wenn ihr mich nicht haben wollt ..." - Manie und WahnSinn - Texte, Bilder und Musik 20 Uhr Eintritt: 5,- Euro

09 / 18
09 / 19
09 / 20
Start: 21:00

Filme im ausland

09 / 21
09 / 22
09 / 23
Start: 22:00

s t a t i c t i c s Radioworm - Delegation aus Rotterdam
Henk Bakker (Bassklarinette/Elektronik)
Lukas Simonis (E Gitarre/gadgets)

09 / 24
Start: 22:00

Vialka (Marylise Frecheville - percussion,voice & Eric Boros - baritone guitar,voice) + Asi Föcker (guitar, voice) gypsy turbofolkpunk music + DJs The Goldmunds& Matt Elliott

09 / 25
09 / 26
09 / 27
Start: 17:00

Brandon LaBelle (USA, Los Angeles)
sound installation: duck duck goose

09 / 28
Start: 22:00

Ashis Mahapatra (guitar, computer)
+
Eva Sjuve (13 Volts and 1 Carrot)
+
DJ Ed Benndorf

09 / 29
Start: 20:00

Fernwärme (The making of Performing Arts) would like to invite you to the presentation of the artist-organized Performing Arts Forum (PAF / St. Erme) and the strategies and works of "Everybodys", (an online-shareware and discussion forum for the use of op

09 / 30
10 / 1
Start: 22:00

voice,live electronics and interactive surprise: mentors martin Ertl(A) and Paulina Almeida (P) develop a life interaction between humanity, art forms, artist and audience.

10 / 2
10 / 3
10 / 4
Start: 22:00

bleubird (florida/usa) is a performer, the life of the party, and the piss in your parade. + otto von schirach (florida/usa) Electro Bass Noise, Gore Grind, IDM Glitch, Calliope, Breakcore Gabber Jungle, Gangsta Rap + dj jason forrest special gues

10 / 5
10 / 6
Start: 22:00

Bolshevikings (RUS/SVE) - Eugene Wolynsky (Voice), Kalle Molander (Keyboards, Song, Acoustic Guitar), Dennis Davydenko (Guitar), Ruslan Radtchenko (Guitar), Petter Winnberg (Doublebass), Fredrik Hake (Drums) -anarchistisches Punk-Kabarett in der Tradition

10 / 7
10 / 8
Start: 21:30

biegungen101: The Jolly-Boat Pirates Niklas Barnö (trumpet) Lars Åhlund (saxophones) Joel Grip (double bass) Devin Gray (drums) + SoKo Steidle (record release) Rudi Mahall (bcl) Henrik Walsdorff (as) Johannes Fink (b) Oliver Steidle (dr)

10 / 9
10 / 10
10 / 11
10 / 12
10 / 13
Start: 21:00

An invasion of performance and video works by Montreal's feminist queer artists "Edgy Women", featuring "Lapine-moi", "Pleasure Zone" and more. Party with DJanes Ali and Olga Damnitz spinning tunes!

10 / 14
10 / 15
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger - Literaturbühne im Ausland DER RUHM HAT KEINE WEISSEN FLÜGEL - TEXTE VON GOTTFRIED BENN Rezitation und Gesang: Jens-Paul Wollenberg Elektrische und akustische Gitarre: Harald Bohner

10 / 16
10 / 17
10 / 18
Start: 21:30

biegungen102:
Andrea Parkins (accordion, electronics)

10 / 19
Start: 22:00

NOXAGT (bass, drums, guitar)
for fans of hard rock and swinging unconventional riffage, dirty crawl such as the MELVINS, and single minded pummel like LIGHTNING BOLT

10 / 20
10 / 21
Start: 22:00

The Häpna Label Night
proudly presents:
Tape (Andreas und Johan Berthling, Tomas Hallonsten)
Ass (Andreas Söderström)
Tenniscoats (Saya: voc,keys + Ueno: git, sax)

10 / 22
Start: 22:00

KK.Null (electronics)
cosmic noise maximal/minimalism
+
Raxinasky (guitar, drums)
super heavy mixture of brutal noise rock
+
KK.Null/Raxinasky

10 / 23
10 / 24
Start: 21:30

puschen/goldmund/eiskalt presentent: casiotone for the painfully alone (tomlab, USA) - voc, electr., piano + the dead science (absolutely kosher, USA) - voc, drums, kontrabass / knochige, staksige rhythmen mit fetten akkorden, die so lang anhalten, bis

10 / 25
Start: 21:00

Inhalt

10 / 26
Start: 20:00

Do 26.10. 20:00 Fernwärme #25 "Politische Kunst in einer einzelnen Stadt". Vortrag, Videos, Diskussion mit CAT (contemporary art terrorism) aus Novosibirsk (RU). Mit Maxim Neroda. www.cat-group.info

10 / 27
Start: 22:00

Live:
Sir Serch / MC Sinaja / Bruder & Kronstädta / Holger Burner / Red Star Soundsystem
DJ's:
V-Raeta / Breaque / Mafiamania

10 / 28
10 / 29
Start: 21:30

biegungen103: Thembi Soddell (samples)/Anthea Caddy (cello) + Tony Buck (drums) solo + maybe a trio

10 / 30
10 / 31
11 / 1
Start: 22:00

Comaneci(I)is Andrea Carella (guitar, vocals) Francesca Amati (classic guitar, vocals) Jenny Burnazzi (cello): Evocative melodic rails + Sister Chain and Brother John: minimalistic raw naked music

11 / 2
Start: 21:30

biegungen104: Alexander Frangenheim - Kontrabass Günter Christmann - Cello im 2. Set kommt dazu: Boris Baltschun - Elektronik, Sampler

11 / 3
11 / 4
Start: 22:00

Fallen Men (DK): rough tough rock and roll

11 / 5
Start: 21:30

WOLKE IS IMMER 5 Margareth Kammerer | voice & guitar Kai Fagaschinski | clarinet Christof Kurzmann | lloopp, omnichord & voice Michael Thieke | clarinet

11 / 6
11 / 7
11 / 8
Start: 21:30

biegungen105: Olivier Toulemonde (acoustic set)/Agnes Palier (voice)/Jack Wright (saxophones) + Arnaud Rivière (mixing board)

11 / 9
Start: 22:00

KOUHEI MATSUNAGA - Osaka (Flying Swimming, WordSound) SUDDEN INFANT - Zürich/London/Berlin (Schimpfluch, Tochnit Aleph) MATTIN - Bilbao/Berlin (W.M.O./R) OMNILEMMA - Berlin (Twin Flowers) KUTZKELINA - Berlin (Parabelles) HEATSICK - UK/Berlin (Bird

11 / 10
11 / 11
11 / 12
11 / 13
Start: 12:00

TROCKENSCHWIMMEN 7: glui Sensor Workshop - Realisation live-elektronischer Musikinstrumente und interaktiver Installationen mittels Sensoren mit Sukandar Katardinata. Teilnahmegebühr 50 ?. Voranmeldung und Projektideen bis zum 10.11. unter http://glui.de/

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content