Events

« March 04, 2007 - May 03, 2007 »
 
03 / 4
Start: 17:00

Soundinstallation von Seiji Morimoto " Rotes Licht " 2007 Scheinwerfer, Solarzellen, Spiegel, Soundsystem 01. - 04.03.07 // 17 - 22 Uhr http://morimoto.piranho.com

03 / 5
03 / 6
03 / 7
Start: 21:00

eiskalt : Zu (Rom, Italien) + Joe Lally (von Fugazi/Washington DC, USA) + + The DJ Knäuel II mit DJ Heizung, DJ Uuhuu + Dr. Reeh (vielleicht) & Frau ENKE

03 / 8
03 / 9
03 / 10
Start: 22:00

das highfilet dj-team besteht aus cem orlow und falk nort. sie spielen platten zwischen chicago house und minimal techno.

dazu zeigt Doris Hansen ihre neue installation aus der serie der mikrowelten: "polymer".

03 / 11
03 / 12
03 / 13
03 / 14
Start: 22:00

L'OCELLE MARE (F): Thomas Bonvalet (CHEVAL DE FRISE), rare intricate, springloaded pieces on an acoustic guitar + le ton mité(F):experimental intimate folk music based on fragility rather than strength + breezy days(US): unison guitars play agai

03 / 15
03 / 16
03 / 17
Start: 22:00

Nanofamas (F)
nanostrom und fantomas = "nanofamas"; ein ultimatives projekt
aus filmen, automaten, noise und wieder noise und jeder menge freier
software - nanofamas bleibt wenig heilig
www.apo33.org
&
James Edmonds (UK)
www.myspace.com/jamesedmon

03 / 18
Start: 21:30

biegungen113: Sven-Åke Johansson & Thomas Ankersmit http://www.sven-akejohansson.com http://www.paristransatlantic.com/magazine/interviews/ankersmit.html + PowerAntenna Valerio Tricoli & Claudio Rocchetti http://www.equalradio.com, http://w

03 / 19
03 / 20
03 / 21
03 / 22
03 / 23
Start: 22:00

Marcello Silvio Busato (percussion, laptop): die unsichtbaren Staedte Klangarchitektur

03 / 24
Start: 21:30

ASTROTURF [homegrown] #2 music video shooting! we need Y O U all! dress up and bring your instruments! be part of it! take part in the making of the best music video of ausland! enjoy the club, enjoy the party. YOU are the video star. WE are the family. T

03 / 25
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühne im Ausland:

Die Gruppe SCORBÜT präsentiert: "Mon coeur ouvre les bras / Mein Herz öffnet die Arme" - eine Jacques Brel-Recherch

03 / 26
03 / 27
03 / 28
03 / 29
Start: 21:30

the understated brown stretches back to the 70s
drone music with the understated brown and guests
steve heather - drums
tom meadowcroft - organ, sax
boris hauf - sax, synth, organ
+ special guests
michael hartman - drums/synth (chicago)
tony buck -

03 / 30
03 / 31
04 / 1
04 / 2
04 / 3
04 / 4
04 / 5
Start: 21:30

« This Must Be the Place »
In search of a space where the performative and the semantic are coming in contact, two performers are observing and describing each other, to glimpse at what could escape: invisible spaces, the ordinary, the outside, the imp

04 / 6
Start: 21:00

biegungen114: die lange nacht der zwiespältigkeit SCHNEE christof kurzmann (berlin) | lloopp, devices & vocals burkhard stangl (vienna) | guitars & devices http://www.erstwhilerecords.com/catalog/008.html http://www.erstwhilerecords.com/

04 / 7
Start: 21:30

Yoke & Yohs (dk)plays bøllerock on some drums and a big saxophone
tomoko miyata (fr/jap/usa)plays waterbowls
+ the transexuall pen dj team (usa/a/d/) writes it right into your face

04 / 8
04 / 9
04 / 10
04 / 11
Start: 22:00

aa tigre: some kind of folk music from north spain with a big care on little acustic sounds and silence. www.aatigre.lajr.net
Brian's Bedroom Band (Brian Morrow)noise maker with a lovely skill for songwriting

04 / 12
Start: 21:30

EXP-ART presentiert zum Tag der Kosmonauten Bloody Kalinka, russischer Polka! mit T. Kaczmarzyk - dr, Toni Workuta - bs, Pepe Fröhlich-git, Kolja Fomin (aka Dr.Bajan) - Akk, Chr. Runge - viol, Paul Schwingenschloeg - tr, Lena Krüger - voc ht

04 / 13
04 / 14
04 / 15
04 / 16
04 / 17
04 / 18
Start: 21:30

taunus (ahornfelder/schinderwies)
boris-yumiko hegenbart-matsui (quecksilber/grob)
f.s.blumm (morr/staubgold)

04 / 19
Start: 22:00

Jacob Kirkegaard (Daenemark, Drones) zeigt AION: Sound- und Videoechos aus den verlassenen Ruinen von Tschernobyl Jorge Castro (Argentinien, Noise) zeigt UMBRAL: Echzeitbarbeitung von Field Recordings und Video DJ Looping (Berlin, Loops) loopt Vinyl

04 / 20
04 / 21
Start: 22:00

the extreme funky kissing party!! roller skate dancehall, hot sexy drinks, colors by lunapark, DJ Officer Officer, Ushi Hupe, Mugglestone Hi-Fi dancemusic &more

04 / 22
Start: 21:00

biegungen115:

Memorize The Sky (USA)

Matt Bauder - reeds
Zach Wallace - bass
Aaron Siegel - percussion

http://www.memorizethesky.com/

&

Roman Tics (D/I)

Luca Venitucci accordion, objects
Michael Thieke clarinet, zither
Burkhard Bein

04 / 23
04 / 24
04 / 25
04 / 26
Start: 21:30

pünktlich um 21.30
unheimlich da-und wo? (Titel für Flyer)

Sarah Braun+Yingmei Duan
Performance/Video
www.Yingmei-art.com

04 / 27
Start: 21:00

fehler/musica erratum

serge baghdassarians solo: reotrop
yasunao tone solo: cd player
institut für feinmotorik. turntables

kuratiert von boris baltschun

www.j-e-t.org

04 / 28
04 / 29
Start: 20:00

Er ist mein Diener und meine Schöpfung, Golem ganannt
Literatur, Film,- und Musikperformance - mit Gabriela Kaufmann, Martin Heesch und Pierre Pouget

Eintritt 5,-

04 / 30
05 / 1
05 / 2
05 / 3
External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content