Events

« April 01, 2007 - May 31, 2007 »
 
04 / 1
04 / 2
04 / 3
04 / 4
04 / 5
Start: 21:30

« This Must Be the Place »
In search of a space where the performative and the semantic are coming in contact, two performers are observing and describing each other, to glimpse at what could escape: invisible spaces, the ordinary, the outside, the imp

04 / 6
Start: 21:00

biegungen114: die lange nacht der zwiespältigkeit SCHNEE christof kurzmann (berlin) | lloopp, devices & vocals burkhard stangl (vienna) | guitars & devices http://www.erstwhilerecords.com/catalog/008.html http://www.erstwhilerecords.com/

04 / 7
Start: 21:30

Yoke & Yohs (dk)plays bøllerock on some drums and a big saxophone
tomoko miyata (fr/jap/usa)plays waterbowls
+ the transexuall pen dj team (usa/a/d/) writes it right into your face

04 / 8
04 / 9
04 / 10
04 / 11
Start: 22:00

aa tigre: some kind of folk music from north spain with a big care on little acustic sounds and silence. www.aatigre.lajr.net
Brian's Bedroom Band (Brian Morrow)noise maker with a lovely skill for songwriting

04 / 12
Start: 21:30

EXP-ART presentiert zum Tag der Kosmonauten Bloody Kalinka, russischer Polka! mit T. Kaczmarzyk - dr, Toni Workuta - bs, Pepe Fröhlich-git, Kolja Fomin (aka Dr.Bajan) - Akk, Chr. Runge - viol, Paul Schwingenschloeg - tr, Lena Krüger - voc ht

04 / 13
04 / 14
04 / 15
04 / 16
04 / 17
04 / 18
Start: 21:30

taunus (ahornfelder/schinderwies)
boris-yumiko hegenbart-matsui (quecksilber/grob)
f.s.blumm (morr/staubgold)

04 / 19
Start: 22:00

Jacob Kirkegaard (Daenemark, Drones) zeigt AION: Sound- und Videoechos aus den verlassenen Ruinen von Tschernobyl Jorge Castro (Argentinien, Noise) zeigt UMBRAL: Echzeitbarbeitung von Field Recordings und Video DJ Looping (Berlin, Loops) loopt Vinyl

04 / 20
04 / 21
Start: 22:00

the extreme funky kissing party!! roller skate dancehall, hot sexy drinks, colors by lunapark, DJ Officer Officer, Ushi Hupe, Mugglestone Hi-Fi dancemusic &more

04 / 22
Start: 21:00

biegungen115:

Memorize The Sky (USA)

Matt Bauder - reeds
Zach Wallace - bass
Aaron Siegel - percussion

http://www.memorizethesky.com/

&

Roman Tics (D/I)

Luca Venitucci accordion, objects
Michael Thieke clarinet, zither
Burkhard Bein

04 / 23
04 / 24
04 / 25
04 / 26
Start: 21:30

pünktlich um 21.30
unheimlich da-und wo? (Titel für Flyer)

Sarah Braun+Yingmei Duan
Performance/Video
www.Yingmei-art.com

04 / 27
Start: 21:00

fehler/musica erratum

serge baghdassarians solo: reotrop
yasunao tone solo: cd player
institut für feinmotorik. turntables

kuratiert von boris baltschun

www.j-e-t.org

04 / 28
04 / 29
Start: 20:00

Er ist mein Diener und meine Schöpfung, Golem ganannt
Literatur, Film,- und Musikperformance - mit Gabriela Kaufmann, Martin Heesch und Pierre Pouget

Eintritt 5,-

04 / 30
05 / 1
05 / 2
05 / 3
05 / 4
Start: 22:00

SOPA DELICIOSA! a rendez-vous with the new delicious danish label SOPA featuring KURvE: balkan punk madness, 9: delicate electronics, Animallorvers: raw style, Agata&Me: melancholic electroacoustic, Captain Daydream DJ: blues, hip hop, alternative WWW.SO

05 / 5
05 / 6
Start: 21:00

sololala (part I):
eiko (CH): voc, electronics
http://www.joanaaderi.com
lukas simonis (NL): guitar, voice, objects, laptop
http://www.xs4all.nl/~lukas/
marcel türkowsky (D): tapes, toys, bass
http://www.myspace.com/marceltuerkowsky

05 / 7
05 / 8
05 / 9
05 / 10
Start: 21:30

Gabriele Cella - live audio editing
Marco Poli?- live audio editing

05 / 11
Start: 22:00

THE LONESOMES: the world's best and only true cow-fi band!
AVA AND THE HAWKLINE MONSTER: charming mix between joana newsom and daniel johnston.
GOLDEN DISKó SHIP: one woman band,a beautiful mess of many instruments

05 / 12
Start: 21:00

pimp - projekte in prenzlauer berg und mitte. ein zusammenschluß von projekten in seiner ersten veranstaltung. einen tag und eine nacht lang haben diese projekte offen und laden ein. im ausland : subkultur verpiss dich, keiner vermisst dich. ein publikums

05 / 13
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühne
?Solange man träumt ist alles kein Traum? -
Eine poetisch,- musikalische Reise durch Finnland
mit Manfred Eisner, Erich Schwarz, Ishlar Smolny und Franziska Weiß

20 Uhr

5 Euro Eintritt

05 / 14
05 / 15
05 / 16
05 / 17
Start: 22:00

live: - The Assdroids (Berlin/Denver) - Bruno and Michel are Smiling With Skipperrr (Hamburg) - Iron Bitchface (Canada) + dj jason forrest and special bröckel show! ausland welcomes you to this premium night of enjoyment!

05 / 18
Start: 21:00

biegungen116: benefiz für irtijal Irtijal - Berlin Edition - 2 days of experimental music http://www.irtijal.com/ Sharif Sehnaoui (guitar), Christine Sehnaoui (saxophone), Mazen Kerbaj (trumpet), Raed Yassin (bass), Jassem Hindi (electronics), Bec

05 / 19
Start: 21:00

Irtijal - Berlin Edition - 2 days of experimental music
http://www.irtijal.com/
Sharif Sehnaoui (guitar), Christine Sehnaoui (saxophone), Mazen Kerbaj (trumpet), Raed Yassin (bass), Jassem Hindi (electronics), Bechir Saadé (clarinet), Tisha Mukarji (ins

05 / 20
05 / 21
05 / 22
05 / 23
05 / 24
Start: 22:00

TROUM (Bremen)
www.troum.com
NADJA (Toronto)
http://www.netrover.com/~amizen/nadja.htm
i: wound (Berlin)
www.iwound.net

05 / 25
Start: 22:00

eiskalt präsentiert : monotekktoni (electronic fullhearted)+ allee der kosmonauten (guitar throatiness) // dj knäuel mit riuki und frau enke // sound : wir alle & herr schoder ! www.monotekktoni.de, www.alleederkosmonauten.org

05 / 26
Start: 22:00

Zbigniew Karkowski (PL) - laptop + Sudden Infant (CH) - electronics, noise toys, vocals ++ djs tochnit aleph + antoine chessex

05 / 27
05 / 28
05 / 29
05 / 30
05 / 31
Start: 20:30

Fernwärme#28: Gaëtan Bulourde (F/B) 2 performance
TV news - how to build an event through the manipulation of images
Chapeau!- a variation around the hat

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content