Events

« October 25, 2019 - December 24, 2019 »
 
10 / 25
Start: 20:30

Der Expander des Fortschritts: Fortgesetzte Expedition

Safi – Stimme
Susanne Binas-Preisendörfer – Sopransaxofon
Christoph Chudaska – Bass
Jascha Wonerow – Gitarre/Effekte
Eckehard Binas – Keyboard
Robert Miessner – Text
Leo Binas – Drums/Samples

 

10 / 26
10 / 27
Start: 20:00

ensemble xenon: "In Our Own Speech"
- freie Improvisation | free improvised set -

ensemble xenon:
Margarete Huber                Sopran + E-Piano/Circuit-Bending
Kathrin von Kieseritzky   Saxophone
Mike Flemming                   Viola
Claudius von Wrochem   Violoncello 

Doors 20:00, Concert 20:30

10 / 28
10 / 29
10 / 30
10 / 31
11 / 1
Start: 20:30

Charlotte Warsen: "Plage" - Buchpremierenparty

Mit Lesungen von

Yevgenia Belorusets - Luise Boege - Svenja Cuntess - Lotta Thießen - Charlotte Warsen

Konzert: Plümmo

- danach Tanzbares sowie Getränke an der Bar -

Geöffnet ab 20:30 Uhr, Beginn 21:00 Uhr

11 / 2
Start: 15:00
End: 17:39

- Workshop E-Gitarre + Verstärker Bauen : 15:00
- Workshop E- Gitarre stimmen & spielen : 16:00
- Session / Konzert : 18:00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

- Workshop Electric Guitar + Amplifier Building: 15:00
- Workshop Tuning & Playing Electric Guitar: 16:00
- Session / Concert: 18:00

Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/events/2432615670150952/

11 / 3
11 / 4
11 / 5
11 / 6
11 / 7
Start: 20:00

Rrose Sélavy + Miasmah + ausland present:

Black To Comm | live

Julia Reidy | live

Rrose Sélavy is excited to present live acts by two unique artists who released some of their best work this year!

Doors 20:00, Concerts 21:00 

11 / 8
Start: 20:00

amSTARt presents:

Bitch 'n' Monk live
Heidi Heidelberg (vocals, guitar) + Mauricio Velasierra (flutes)
www.bitchnmonk.com

Eilis Frawley live
www.eilisfrawleydrums.com

Doors 20:00, Concert 21:00 | 11 EUR (AK)
Vorverkauf / pre-sale (10 EUR): www.koka36.de | www.ticketbu.de

11 / 9
11 / 10
11 / 11
Start: 20:00
End: 23:40

Ostseedialog IX

Esther Kinsky (Berlin) - Daniel Odija (Słupsk)

Moderation: Dorota Danielewicz

11. November 2019, 20 Uhr

Literaturforum im Brecht-Haus, Chauseestr. 125, 10115 Berlin, Eintritt 5€/3€

Start: 20:30

Altered States
Kazuhisa Uchihashi guitar,electronics
Mitsuru Nasuno bass
Yasuhiro Yoshigaki drums

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D2BXodPcs5s

Doors: 8.30 pm
Concert start: 9.00 pm

11 / 12
11 / 13
11 / 14
Start: 19:00
End: 23:00

a drone evening at ausland

performances by Liz Kosack, Ricardo la Foresta & Mike Majkowski

with an audio-video installation by Claudia Rohrmoser & Mieko Suzuki

doors at 19h / start at 20h

11 / 15
11 / 16
11 / 17
11 / 18
11 / 19
11 / 20
11 / 21
Start: 20:00

Hoshiko Yamane+Makoto Sakamoto | Menion | Ale Hop

Doors 20:00, Concert 21:00 |

Fahrenheit - HOSHIKO YAMANE + MAKOTO SAKAMOTO

Menion

Ale Hop

11 / 22
11 / 23
11 / 24
11 / 25
11 / 26
11 / 27
Start: 20:00

obliq

Pierre Borel - sax
Derek Shirley - bass
Hannes Lingens - drums & objects
+ toshi nakamura - electronics

bau des kabinets XXIV ausland
derek shirley - bass/electronics

doors: 20:00 begin: 20:30
 

11 / 28
Start: 20:30

On the occasion of The Pitch's 10th anniversary - 2 sets by The Pitch + guests:

The Pitch
Boris Baltschun – electric pump organ
Koen Nutters – upright bass
Morten J Olsen – electric vibraphone
Michael Thieke – clarinet
with: Julia Reidy – guitar

The Pitch with 
Johnny Chang – viola
Shasta Ellenbogen – viola
Derek Shirley – cello
Liron Yariv – cello

Doors 20:30, Concerts 21:00

11 / 29
Start: 20:30

NI-VU-NI-CONNU presents John Butcher

John Butcher – saxophones; Sophie Agnel – piano

John Butcher – saxophones; Thomas Lehn – analogue synthesizer; Gino Robair – percussion

11 / 30
Start: 20:30

NI-VU-NI-CONNU presents John Butcher

John Butcher; Liz Allbee; Marta Zapparoli; Ignaz Schick

Vellum: John Butcher; Magda Mayas;Tony Buck

12 / 1
Start: 16:00

poetry\\\sound #11
Zeitgenössische Lyrik und Elektronische Musik
im Wohnzimmerformat

12 / 2
Start: 20:00
End: 23:00

Ostseedialoge X

12 / 3
12 / 4
12 / 5
12 / 6
12 / 7
12 / 8
12 / 9
12 / 10
12 / 11
12 / 12
12 / 13
12 / 14
Start: 20:30

Voutchkova/Thieke Duo: Biliana Voutchkova – violin, voice; Michael Thieke – clarinet

Xenia: Olga Nosova – drums, vocals, electronics; Sofia Härdig – voice, guitar, electronics; Zahra Mani – bass, electronics

12 / 15
Start: 20:30

IGNAZ SCHICK: KOMPOSITIONEN

Fo(u)r Electronics, Atsahs Woblle, New Work (Percussion Quartet)

12 / 16
12 / 17
12 / 18
12 / 19
12 / 20
12 / 21
12 / 22
12 / 23
12 / 24
External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content