Events

Wednesday January 15, 2020
Start: 20:00

Gleiswildnis und Konzept*Feuerpudel präsentieren:

Literaturrrrrr mit Audrey - Reading is fundemental

Geöffnet ab 20:00 Uhr, Beginn 20:30 Uhr

Die literarische Pro-Glam-Bewegung ist um einen Stern am Firmament reicher: Audrey Naline lädt zur Literaturrrrrrevue im ausland mit Texten, Glamour, Gästen, intellektuellen Gesprächen und obligatorischen Showelementen.

Gast heute Abend: die Autorin Eva Strasser!

Sunday January 19, 2020
Start: 20:30

Ariha Brass Quartet
Axel Dörner – trumpet
Franz Hautzinger – trumpet
Carl Ludwig Hübsch – tuba
Mazen Kerbaj – trumpet

Friday January 24, 2020
Start: 20:00

Pulsation

2 Uraufführungen von Ute Wassermann und Sabine Ercklentz

Fly, Float, Swim, (UA) Wassermann
5 Kanal Komposition für Stimme, Vogelpfeifen und Fieldrecordings

Im_Puls, (UA) Ercklentz
5 Kanal Komposition für Elektronik

doors: 8:00 pm / start 9:00pm

Saturday January 25, 2020
Start: 19:00

first showcase night of fluessig, a Berlin based label-in the making for electro-acoustic endeavours!

Disastrowitsch (live) /// Justin (live) /// Etkin <+> Michelsøn (live) /// I T O E <+> Jayrope (live)
Zooey Agro <+> Rahel Hutter (live)
+ light installtion by dunkelstrom

Sunday January 26, 2020
Start: 19:00

Classical Sundays present:

- Piano Quintett (op. 44) by Robert Schumann -

Marketa Janouskova (violin)
Lucy McKay (violin)
Shasta Ellenbogen (viola)
Emilia Lomakova (cello)
Antonis Anissegos (piano)

Doors 19:00h, Concert 19:30h | free donation

Friday January 31, 2020
Start: 19:00

Stille Post
exhibition Artists:
Louis Abel Dunbar (FR), Theodoros Fragkos (GR), Johannes Rantapuska (FI), Angelina Stavela (GR)
Curated by Anna Giannessi and the artists

Opening tonight: 19:00
Exhibition:  February 1st (tomorrow) |  12:00 -22:00

Saturday February 1, 2020
Start: 12:00

Stille Post
exhibition Artists:
Louis Abel Dunbar (FR), Theodoros Fragkos (GR), Johannes Rantapuska (FI), Angelina Stavela (GR)
Curated by Anna Giannessi and the artists

Exhibition opening times today:12:00 -22:00

Tuesday February 4, 2020
Start: 00:00
Start: 4 Feb 2020 - 00:00
End: 12 Feb 2020 - 23:00

KEREN IDA NATHAN

residency 4-12.02.2020

ALMENDE

Wednesday February 5, 2020
(all day)
Start: 4 Feb 2020 - 00:00
End: 12 Feb 2020 - 23:00

KEREN IDA NATHAN

residency 4-12.02.2020

ALMENDE

Thursday February 6, 2020
(all day)
Start: 4 Feb 2020 - 00:00
End: 12 Feb 2020 - 23:00

KEREN IDA NATHAN

residency 4-12.02.2020

ALMENDE

Friday February 7, 2020
(all day)
Start: 4 Feb 2020 - 00:00
End: 12 Feb 2020 - 23:00

KEREN IDA NATHAN

residency 4-12.02.2020

ALMENDE

Saturday February 8, 2020
(all day)
Start: 4 Feb 2020 - 00:00
End: 12 Feb 2020 - 23:00

KEREN IDA NATHAN

residency 4-12.02.2020

ALMENDE

Sunday February 9, 2020
(all day)
Start: 4 Feb 2020 - 00:00
End: 12 Feb 2020 - 23:00

KEREN IDA NATHAN

residency 4-12.02.2020

ALMENDE

Monday February 10, 2020
(all day)
Start: 4 Feb 2020 - 00:00
End: 12 Feb 2020 - 23:00

KEREN IDA NATHAN

residency 4-12.02.2020

ALMENDE

Tuesday February 11, 2020
(all day)
Start: 4 Feb 2020 - 00:00
End: 12 Feb 2020 - 23:00

KEREN IDA NATHAN

residency 4-12.02.2020

ALMENDE

Wednesday February 12, 2020
End: 23:00
Start: 4 Feb 2020 - 00:00
End: 12 Feb 2020 - 23:00

KEREN IDA NATHAN

residency 4-12.02.2020

ALMENDE

Saturday February 22, 2020
Start: 20:30

Plants and Empire
Christina Ertl-Shirley – plants, self-built electronics

Hanno Leichtmann & Valerio Tricoli
Hanno Leichtmann – drums, electronics
Valerio Tricoli – Revox B77 tape recorder

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content