Events

Friday March 27, 2020
Start: 20:30

CANCELLED

Quatuor BRAC: Tiziana Bertoncini; Soizic Lebrat; Benoît Cancoin; Vincent Royer

BEAM SPLITTER
Audrey Chen; Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø + Andrea Parkins

Saturday March 28, 2020
Start: 20:00
End: 23:00

Doors: 8.00 pm
Concert start: 9.00 pm

VINYL TERROR & HORROR
KIEW
MISS ANERIS & DR. NEXUS
JOKE LANZ & MAT POGO
KAKALIAGOU / TALLONE / TAVIL

@facebook

Sunday March 29, 2020
Start: 19:00

Due to the public health and security situation, this event is cancelled. If possible, we will postpone it to a later date. We will publish updated information on our website as soon as we know more. Until further notice, this applies to all upcoming events at ausland.
If you have any questions, please use our contact form: https://ausland.berlin/contact
ausland, March 14th 2020
Keep up solidarity - for example, by signing this petition:
https://www.openpetition.de/petition/online/hilfen-fuer-freiberufler-und...

Wednesday April 1, 2020
Start: 20:00

Due to the public health and security situation, this event is cancelled. If possible, we will postpone it to a later date. We will publish updated information on our website as soon as we know more. Until further notice, this applies to all upcoming events at ausland.
If you have any questions, please use our contact form: https://ausland.berlin/contact
ausland, March 14th 2020
Keep up solidarity - for example, by signing this petition:
https://www.openpetition.de/petition/online/hilfen-fuer-freiberufler-und...

Thursday April 2, 2020
Saturday April 4, 2020
Start: 20:30

CANCELLED

HUMANIZATION 4TET: Luis Lopes; Rodrigo Amado; Aaron Gonzalez; Stefan Gonzalez

Project VO: Antti Virtaranta; Rieko Okuda

Saturday April 11, 2020
Start: 20:00
End: 23:00

What's That Noise? ••• CANCELLED / POSTPONED!!!

an atmospheric listening party weaving togehter live music, stories and recordings.

with:  

Sandhya Daegmen (host)

Adelle Ngeto and Kelly O’Donohue

Katharina Hauke and Nguyên Baly

Moss Beynon Juckes

DJ Sapphic Faggot

 

 

Sunday April 12, 2020
Start: 14:00
End: 16:00

What's That Noise? *workshop* ••• CANCELLED / POSTPONED!!!

with Sandhya Daegmen & Florence Freitag

*from 2:00 - 4:00 PM / with registration*

Friday April 17, 2020
Start: 20:30

CANCELLED

Dans Les Arbres: Christian Wallumrød; Xavier Charles; Ivar Grydeland; Ingar Zach;

Jane in Ether: Miako Klein; Magda Mayas; Biliana Voutchkova;

Sunday April 19, 2020
Start: 19:00
End: 23:59

Marta Forsberg and Stellan Veloce *** CANCELLED / POSTPONED!

Filled with Happy Drones

Doors at 19h / Concert at 20h

Saturday April 25, 2020
Start: 17:30

Mika Taanila – film screening: "Tectonic Plate"

live concerts by:
Beatriz Ferreyra /// Container /// Vernon & Burns /// Juditha Haeberlin /// Nika Son + Cwelle

Franziska Windisch – lecture performance: "Corrosion"
 
DJs: Nina + Allon Kaye

film screening: 17:30h | live sets: from 19:30h | 9 EUR

Thursday April 30, 2020
Start: 20:30
End: 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Friday May 1, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Start: 19:30

Unknown Pleasures #2:

Dirk Uwe Hansen präsentiert die Dichterin
Rallou Giannousopoulou
in Lesung und Gespräch mit Angela Konti

- Detaillierte Programminformationen folgen -

Saturday May 2, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Sunday May 3, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Monday May 4, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Tuesday May 5, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Wednesday May 6, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Thursday May 7, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Friday May 8, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Saturday May 9, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Sunday May 10, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Monday May 11, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Tuesday May 12, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Wednesday May 13, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Thursday May 14, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Friday May 15, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Saturday May 16, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Sunday May 17, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Monday May 18, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Tuesday May 19, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Wednesday May 20, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Thursday May 21, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Friday May 22, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Saturday May 23, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Start: 20:30
End: 23:59

Natascha Gangl & Rdeča Raketa (Maja Osojnik & Matija Schellander): Die Revanche der Schlangenfrau

Railroad Concrète: Heidrun Schramm & JD Zazie

Sunday May 24, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

Monday May 25, 2020
(all day)
Start: 30 Apr 2020 - 20:30
End: 30 Apr 2020 - 23:55

OHLMEIER / KHROUSTALIOV / FISCHERLEHNER: Lothar Ohlmeier;
Isambard Khroustaliov; Rudi Fischerlehner

Jon Rose / Alvin Curran Duo: Jon Rose; Alvin Curran

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content