Events

« November 14, 2014 - January 13, 2015 »
 
11 / 14
Start: 19:00

ドキュメンタリー映画 「ガイサンシーとその姉妹たち」(2007)

班忠義監督のトーク 主催:ベルリン・女の会 連絡先:talk.in.japanese.jfib@gmail.com

Chinesisch mit japanischen Untertiteln. Das Gespräch findet in japanischer Sprache statt.

11 / 15
11 / 16
11 / 17
Start: 20:00

You want to help with running ausland? Or you have some experience as sound engineer or light designer/technician and would like to practice your skills at ausland? Or you just would like to be part of one of the longest-running collective venues in Berlin? Then drop by!

 

11 / 18
11 / 19
11 / 20
11 / 21
Start: 17:00
End: 23:59

BIG SINE

sound installation by Ian Douglas-Moore

//

Pär Thorn - computer and prepared speakers

Ian Douglas-Moore - guitar

11 / 22
Start: 20:00

Zu Ehren Ernstalbrecht Stieblers:

Bryan Eubanks – sine tones, glasses
Catherine Lamb – viola, voice
Christian Kesten – voice
Erik Drescher – glissando head joint flute, voice
Freya Schack-Arnott – violoncello
Rebecca Lane – bass flute, voice

Doors: 20:00, Beginn: 21:00

11 / 23
Start: 19:30

1st anniversary celebration of ausland's series for experimental film
Super8 and 16mm films and Performances: LaborBerlin e.V

party with mfx (reboot fm)
doors 19:30 start 20:00
admission 5€
 

Start: 21:00
End: 22:00

raudio aasland with Kovács/O'Doherty 

21h - Reboot FM (88,4 MHz in Berlin/90,7 MHz in Potsdam)

 

11 / 24
11 / 25
11 / 26
11 / 27
Start: 20:00

Schhh Label Night:

Lise Lotte Norelius (objects / self built instruments) - solo

Hellström and Bowers  (Sten-Olof Hellström and John M Bowers: feedback, glitch, distortion)

Knyppel (Audiovisual Noise Duo: Ann Rosén and Fredrik Olofssonlace - lace pillows / embroidery hoops / elec / feedback)

Doors 20:00h, Start 21:00h.

 

 

 

11 / 28
Start: 20:30

MoNNo
Marc Fantini - drums
Gilles Aubry - electronics
Antoine Chessex - tenor sax, amplifiers
Derek Shirley - bass

Kommando Raumschiff Zitrone
Kai Fagaschinski - clarinet
Christof Kurzmann - ppooll, devices, clarinet

11 / 29
Start: 20:00

record release of "La Voix de la Route" and live performance with Fred Bigot and Werner Hirsch and road-related projections & music by a selection of talented guests.

Doors: 20:00, Beginn 21:00

11 / 30
Start: 19:30

Das Online-Projekt Baltic Sea Library (vertreten durch Klaus-Jürgen Liedtke, leitender Herausgeber, und Clas Zilliacus, Redakteur Schwedische Literatur) stellt mit Edith Södergran und Henry Parland zwei historische Autoren der finnlandschwedischen Avantgarde vor, deren Werk kürzlich in neuer Übersetzung ins Deutsche erschienen ist.
Im zweiten, der Gegenwart verpflichteten Teil des Abends lesen Cia Rinne (mehrsprachig) und Anders Olsson (Schwedisch / Deutsch) eigene Gedichte.

Alle Lesungen im Originial und in Übersetzung ins Deutsche.
Geöffnet ab 19:30 Uhr, Beginn um 20:00 Uhr .

12 / 1
12 / 2
12 / 3
12 / 4
Start: 20:30

Third concert of the series: The Something Between The Nothing - OBLIQ with guests

This time with a set by obliq+Takako Suzuki, lights by Nathalie Ponneau und  Ruth Waldeyer
and a solo set by Hannes Lingens

OBLIQ

Pierre Borel - sax
Derek Shirley - bass / synth
Hannes Lingens - drums & objects

doors 20:30

performance 21:00

12 / 5
12 / 6
12 / 7
12 / 8
12 / 9
12 / 10
Start: 20:00

Music of/for Minorities
Mouth Organs in Cambodia, Laos, Vietnam and China

A new monthly series at ausland presents rare recordings of ethnic music made by Laurent Jeanneau (F). Jeanneau has travelled extensively since 1999 to the remotest corners of Asia, compiling an extraordinary collection of ethnic music recordings.
Each evening will focus on a specific musical practice and will include the narratives, photos or videos of the musicians. Jeanneau will tell us the story of each recording and
he'll answer your questions. Join in for the new listening sessions at ausland!

https://soundcloud.com/kinkgong  
 

12 / 11
12 / 12
Start: 20:30

Almost - Keith Hennessy + Jassem Hindi 

Doors: 20:30h

Performance: 21:00h

12 / 13
Start: 20:00

Magda Mayas - clavinet
Michael Zerang - drums
Michael Thieke - clarinet

Doors 20:00, Beginn 21:00

12 / 14
12 / 15
12 / 16
12 / 17
12 / 18
12 / 19
12 / 20
12 / 21
Start: 18:00

Letraton Nr. 9 für Innenklavier, Mixer und Tape
performt von Andrea Neumann

Hörbilder (Ergebnisse aus der ausland Residenz)
eine Performance von und mit Antonia Baehr und Valérie Castan und William Wheeler

12 / 22
12 / 23
Start: 16:00
End: 23:00

The Ambassadors of Alltagskammer present:  

Villa Kuriosum's Winter Collection - Vernissage

Exhibition opens: 16:00

Vernissage event: 19:00

12 / 24
Start: 11:00
End: 23:00

The Ambassadors of Alltagskammer present:  

Villa Kuriosum's Winter Collection - Demonstration

Start: 11:00h

 

 

12 / 25
12 / 26
Start: 16:00

The Ambassadors of Alltagskammer present:  

Villa Kuriosum's Winter Collection - Blac Blob Sound workshop

Exhibition opens: 16:00

12 / 27
Start: 16:00
End: 20:00

The Ambassadors of Alltagskammer present:  

Villa Kuriosum's Winter Collection

Exhibition opens: 16:00

Start: 20:00

The Ambassadors of Alltagskammer present:  

Villa Kuriosum's Winter Collection - Concert and Live Show

Show at 20:00

12 / 28
12 / 29
12 / 30
12 / 31
01 / 1
01 / 2
01 / 3
01 / 4
01 / 5
01 / 6
01 / 7
01 / 8
01 / 9
01 / 10
01 / 11
Start: 20:00

Olaf Rupp - git
Rudi Fischerlehner - dr

plants vs. animals
Liz Allbee: tr, Christina Ertl/plants and empire: plants, electr, Melodie Fenez/a.melodie: plant synth, Felicity Mangan: fieldrecordings, Ute Wassermann: voice and birdwhistles

Doors: 20:00, Beginn 20:30
 

 

01 / 12
01 / 13
External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content