Events

« January 01, 2007 - March 02, 2007 »
 
01 / 1
01 / 2
01 / 3
01 / 4
01 / 5
01 / 6
01 / 7
01 / 8
01 / 9
01 / 10
01 / 11
01 / 12
01 / 13
01 / 14
01 / 15
01 / 16
01 / 17
01 / 18
01 / 19
01 / 20
Start: 22:00

People From The Mountains (a little workplace of different music)
+ "Pull yourself together.Why struggle?if you can play music instead" a piece by Maria Anisegou(cello) and Olga Tzikouli(dance,choreography)

01 / 21
01 / 22
01 / 23
01 / 24
01 / 25
01 / 26
Start: 22:00

?Alos - "One girl cooking music" - Live Performance
http://www.signorinaalos.com/
+
Antoine Chessex - tenor sax (solo)
http://www.soundimplant.com/achessex.html
+
Dave Phillips - field recordings (solo)
http://www.tochnit-aleph.com/dp/
+
DJ Sudd

01 / 27
Start: 21:00

Zeremonien und Rituale
Neue Musik für Traversflöte

Zeitgenössische Musik für (historische) Traversflöte, Naturhorn und Kontrabass.

Zwei Uraufführungen für Trio (Hans-Jürg Meier, Basel, und Markus Wettstein, Berlin)
drei Solowerke (Urs Peter Schne

01 / 28
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger Literaturbühne: Der Mann im Jasmin - Das Kopfleuchten der Unica Zürn mit Kathrin Erbert und Thorsten Föst, Musik Gersom Herold

01 / 29
01 / 30
01 / 31
02 / 1
Start: 22:00

*Kirsten Ketsjer the rock band (yoyooyoy/dk)*Kadillac Lobster the cover band *clemplem + monolulu (a-d-a-p-t-e-r.net)

02 / 2
02 / 3
02 / 4
02 / 5
02 / 6
02 / 7
02 / 8
02 / 9
Start: 22:00

eiskalt : Ilse Lau (Bremen) + Phô (Norwegen.. )+ THE KNÄUL - dj the team speaks of : antoine chessex, dj heizung, roberta panda (roberta de niro) & frau enke

02 / 10
02 / 11
Start: 21:00

"ERIC/K"
Jeremy Woodruff (compositions)
Erik Drescher (flute)
Sabine Vogel (flutes)

gefördert durch die Initiative Neue Musik Berlin e.V.

02 / 12
02 / 13
02 / 14
02 / 15
02 / 16
02 / 17
Start: 22:00

Volga (Moscow, RUS)
experimental electronica and pagan songs of ancient Russia

Angela Manukjan - vocals
Roman Lebedev - electronics, [guitar]
Alexei Borisov - electronics, guitar, back-vocal
Uri Balashov - zvukosuk, tibetian cup

& dj maugli a

02 / 18
Start: 21:00

Filme von Anna Farocki
PREMIERE: "Ein gewöhnliches Leben" 26 min, video, 2006
"Kinderspiele" 14 min, video, 2002
"3 Lieder" 7 min, 16mm 2003
Anna Farocki ist anwesend.

02 / 19
02 / 20
02 / 21
Start: 21:30

biegungen112: Michael Vorfeld (Berlin) - drums and self designed stringed instruments Chris Heenan (USA) - contrabassclarinet and alto sax & Alan Anla Courtis (Argentina) - guitar, electronics, tapes plays music to argentine silent movies of the ea

02 / 22
02 / 23
02 / 24
Start: 22:00

jab mica och el (ache records/dk)

Laptops, F-Horn Saxophone, Clarinet, Flutes, Acustic guitar, Marimba etc.

"Modern electronic manipulation coalesces with robust and celebratory cartoon melodies"

http://www.jabmicaochel.org

+

lonski and cl

02 / 25
Start: 20:00

grenzgänger - literaturbühne im ausland:

Grenzgänger - Literaturbühne im Ausland:
"Sprich mir vom Grund!" - Gabriela Zorn liest Gedichte von Olaf Schmidt /
Musik: Jörg Wilkendorf

02 / 26
02 / 27
02 / 28
03 / 1
Start: 17:00

Soundinstallation von Seiji Morimoto " Rotes Licht " 2007 Scheinwerfer, Solarzellen, Spiegel, Soundsystem 01. - 04.03.07 // 17 - 22 Uhr http://morimoto.piranho.com

03 / 2
Start: 17:00

Soundinstallation von Seiji Morimoto
" Rotes Licht "
2007
Scheinwerfer, Solarzellen, Spiegel, Soundsystem
01. - 04.03.07 // 17 - 22 Uhr
http://morimoto.piranho.com

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content