Events

Saturday October 6, 2007
Start: 21:30

eiskalt : prunx (psych-rock, berlin) + house williams (countryblues-electro, memphis-wetterau) + fabolus dj panda, dj leonid soybelman, dj wild kon.

Sunday October 7, 2007
Start: 17:00

feiert Erntedankfest.
Seit Januar tauschen Roboter ihre Arbeitsleistung gegen Lebensmittel.
Diese werden heute für euch verkocht. Es gibt Crêpes mit acht verschienden Marmeladen und Sliwowitz. Selbstverständlich kann vor Ort erneut getauscht werden. Zur

Saturday October 13, 2007
Start: 22:00

Å (I, Die Schachtel):fresh impro-exp-avant garde rock trio.
AA Tigre (Es, Berlin): simple folk songs open to enviromental sounds, accidents and silence

Wednesday October 17, 2007
Start: 21:00

biegungen119:
Anti:Clockwise (nyc, usa)
http://www.tensionheadache.org/
&
Thomas/Caddy/Abrahams
Clayton Thomas: double bass
Anthea Caddy: cello
Chris Abrahams: dx7

Friday October 19, 2007
Start: 22:00

MoHa! -Anders Hana (guitar, obsolete electronics, a pallete of effect pedals) -Morten J. Olsen (drums, triggering a multitude of noises from each skin and cymbal using custom built software) + Olaf Rupp (e-guitar) solo

Sunday October 21, 2007
Start: 20:00

ICH LEIDE KEINEN MANGEL AN GEWALTPHANTASIEN -
Lieder und Gedichte von Marco Tschirpke

20 Uhr

Friday October 26, 2007
Start: 21:30

Fernwärme#31: Projekt 2007
Nuno Cera, Rafael Alvarez und Sílvia Pinto Coelho (Portugal)
Tanz, Performance, Video
Präsentiert im Rahmen des Portugiesischen Festivals.

Saturday October 27, 2007
Start: 21:30

Fernwärme#31: Projekt 2007
Nuno Cera, Rafael Alvarez und Sílvia Pinto Coelho (Portugal)
Tanz, Performance, Video
Präsentiert im Rahmen des Portugiesischen Festivals.

Sunday October 28, 2007
Start: 21:00

sololala (part III)

Herman Müntzing (SWE) - flexichord
http://www.myspace.com/hermanmntzing
Clare Cooper (AUS) - harp, guzheng
http://gutstring.net/
Todosch Schlopsnies (D) - guitars, banjos or stones

Friday November 2, 2007
Start: 22:00

THE END OF THE WEAK
ABJECT MUSIC IN BERLIN:

Raionbashi & Kutzkelina
+
Consumer Electronics - nasty lyrics, sweet noise
+
Junko & Mattin(voice and computer)- blast noise
+
" "[sic] Goldie (drums, voice amp)- very abject music

Saturday November 3, 2007
Start: 21:00

time shifts I Mike Cooper (slide guitar) - Solo... ...and together with: Perlonex: Ignaz Schick (turntables, objects) Joerg Maria Zeger (guitars) Burkhard Beins (percussion) >>>http://www.myspace.com/cooparia >>>http://www.cooparia.

Sunday November 4, 2007
Start: 21:00

time shifts II

Johannes Bauer (trombone)
Clayton Thomas (double bass)
Paul Lovens (percussion)
>>>http://www.johannes-bauer.net
>>>http://www.myspace.com/doubleclayton

Wednesday November 7, 2007
Start: 21:00

THE MAGIC I.D. (Berlin) Margareth Kammerer | vocals & guitar Christof Kurzmann | lloopp, devices & vocals Kai Fagaschinski | clarinet Michael Thieke | clarinet http://www.myspace.com/themagicid + TANGTYPE (Brüssel) Jean-Francois Brohee |

Saturday November 10, 2007
Start: 21:00

Wir kennen weder den Anfang noch das Ende der Geschichte. Wir wissen nur, dass etwas passiert ist und dass wir dieses "etwas" diesmal nicht verpasst haben.

Ludovic Fresse, percussions, toys, objects
Annette Krebs , tischgitarre, objekte, elektronik

Wednesday November 14, 2007
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühen im ausland: THEATER KRONESCHMALZ präsentiert: "RUSSISCHER NOVEMBER"

Thursday November 15, 2007
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühen im ausland: THEATER KRONESCHMALZ präsentiert: "RUSSISCHER NOVEMBER"

Friday November 16, 2007
Start: 21:00

Gud er kvinde (God is a Woman):
Trombone (Maria Bertel)+ Bariton Saxophon(Johannes Lund)-acoustic and amplified
+Tomoko Sauvage (waterbowls) + Gilles Aubry (live sampling)

Saturday November 17, 2007
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühen im ausland:

THEATER KRONESCHMALZ präsentiert: "RUSSISCHER NOVEMBER"

Sunday November 18, 2007
Start: 22:00

Sole & the Skyrider Band (hip hop) bestehen aus Bud Berning (MPC, Samples, Production, Bass, Synth) William Ryan Fritch (Cello, Violin, Guitars, Bass, Mandolin, Keyboards, Banjo, Glockenspiel) Tim Holland (Vocals) John Wagner (Drums, Percussion) + D

Thursday November 22, 2007
Start: 21:00

Do 22.11. 21:00 SEKANTE
a sound installation by Burkhard Beins (UA)
www.burkhardbeins.de
Opening with live performance of the manually played "concert installation" POR by Burkhard Beins from which Sekante has been originally derived.
By means of eve

Friday November 23, 2007
Start: 17:00

Sekante
a sound installation by Burkhard Beins (UA)
www.burkhardbeins.de
the installation will be open from Fr to Sun from 17:00-20:00.
free entrance

Saturday November 24, 2007
Start: 17:00

Sekante
a sound installation by Burkhard Beins (UA)
www.burkhardbeins.de
the installation will be open from Fr to Sun from 17:00-20:00.
free entrance

Sunday November 25, 2007
Start: 17:00

Sekante
a sound installation by Burkhard Beins (UA)
www.burkhardbeins.de
the installation will be open from Fr to Sun from 17:00-20:00.
free entrance

Thursday November 29, 2007
Start: 22:00

SOSO (endemik records/ Saskatchewan, Canada)
+
DJ FLIP (Ireland)
+
Bleubird (USA/Berlin)
+
Audio88 (Himalaya Pop/Berlin)
+
DJ's

http://www.endemikmusic.com

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content