Events

« October 01, 2007 - November 30, 2007 »
 
10 / 1
10 / 2
10 / 3
10 / 4
10 / 5
10 / 6
Start: 21:30

eiskalt : prunx (psych-rock, berlin) + house williams (countryblues-electro, memphis-wetterau) + fabolus dj panda, dj leonid soybelman, dj wild kon.

10 / 7
Start: 17:00

feiert Erntedankfest.
Seit Januar tauschen Roboter ihre Arbeitsleistung gegen Lebensmittel.
Diese werden heute für euch verkocht. Es gibt Crêpes mit acht verschienden Marmeladen und Sliwowitz. Selbstverständlich kann vor Ort erneut getauscht werden. Zur

10 / 8
10 / 9
10 / 10
10 / 11
10 / 12
10 / 13
Start: 22:00

Å (I, Die Schachtel):fresh impro-exp-avant garde rock trio.
AA Tigre (Es, Berlin): simple folk songs open to enviromental sounds, accidents and silence

10 / 14
10 / 15
10 / 16
10 / 17
Start: 21:00

biegungen119:
Anti:Clockwise (nyc, usa)
http://www.tensionheadache.org/
&
Thomas/Caddy/Abrahams
Clayton Thomas: double bass
Anthea Caddy: cello
Chris Abrahams: dx7

10 / 18
10 / 19
Start: 22:00

MoHa! -Anders Hana (guitar, obsolete electronics, a pallete of effect pedals) -Morten J. Olsen (drums, triggering a multitude of noises from each skin and cymbal using custom built software) + Olaf Rupp (e-guitar) solo

10 / 20
10 / 21
Start: 20:00

ICH LEIDE KEINEN MANGEL AN GEWALTPHANTASIEN -
Lieder und Gedichte von Marco Tschirpke

20 Uhr

10 / 22
10 / 23
10 / 24
10 / 25
10 / 26
Start: 21:30

Fernwärme#31: Projekt 2007
Nuno Cera, Rafael Alvarez und Sílvia Pinto Coelho (Portugal)
Tanz, Performance, Video
Präsentiert im Rahmen des Portugiesischen Festivals.

10 / 27
Start: 21:30

Fernwärme#31: Projekt 2007
Nuno Cera, Rafael Alvarez und Sílvia Pinto Coelho (Portugal)
Tanz, Performance, Video
Präsentiert im Rahmen des Portugiesischen Festivals.

10 / 28
Start: 21:00

sololala (part III)

Herman Müntzing (SWE) - flexichord
http://www.myspace.com/hermanmntzing
Clare Cooper (AUS) - harp, guzheng
http://gutstring.net/
Todosch Schlopsnies (D) - guitars, banjos or stones

10 / 29
10 / 30
10 / 31
11 / 1
11 / 2
Start: 22:00

THE END OF THE WEAK
ABJECT MUSIC IN BERLIN:

Raionbashi & Kutzkelina
+
Consumer Electronics - nasty lyrics, sweet noise
+
Junko & Mattin(voice and computer)- blast noise
+
" "[sic] Goldie (drums, voice amp)- very abject music

11 / 3
Start: 21:00

time shifts I Mike Cooper (slide guitar) - Solo... ...and together with: Perlonex: Ignaz Schick (turntables, objects) Joerg Maria Zeger (guitars) Burkhard Beins (percussion) >>>http://www.myspace.com/cooparia >>>http://www.cooparia.

11 / 4
Start: 21:00

time shifts II

Johannes Bauer (trombone)
Clayton Thomas (double bass)
Paul Lovens (percussion)
>>>http://www.johannes-bauer.net
>>>http://www.myspace.com/doubleclayton

11 / 5
11 / 6
11 / 7
Start: 21:00

THE MAGIC I.D. (Berlin) Margareth Kammerer | vocals & guitar Christof Kurzmann | lloopp, devices & vocals Kai Fagaschinski | clarinet Michael Thieke | clarinet http://www.myspace.com/themagicid + TANGTYPE (Brüssel) Jean-Francois Brohee |

11 / 8
11 / 9
11 / 10
Start: 21:00

Wir kennen weder den Anfang noch das Ende der Geschichte. Wir wissen nur, dass etwas passiert ist und dass wir dieses "etwas" diesmal nicht verpasst haben.

Ludovic Fresse, percussions, toys, objects
Annette Krebs , tischgitarre, objekte, elektronik

11 / 11
11 / 12
11 / 13
11 / 14
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühen im ausland: THEATER KRONESCHMALZ präsentiert: "RUSSISCHER NOVEMBER"

11 / 15
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühen im ausland: THEATER KRONESCHMALZ präsentiert: "RUSSISCHER NOVEMBER"

11 / 16
Start: 21:00

Gud er kvinde (God is a Woman):
Trombone (Maria Bertel)+ Bariton Saxophon(Johannes Lund)-acoustic and amplified
+Tomoko Sauvage (waterbowls) + Gilles Aubry (live sampling)

11 / 17
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühen im ausland:

THEATER KRONESCHMALZ präsentiert: "RUSSISCHER NOVEMBER"

11 / 18
Start: 22:00

Sole & the Skyrider Band (hip hop) bestehen aus Bud Berning (MPC, Samples, Production, Bass, Synth) William Ryan Fritch (Cello, Violin, Guitars, Bass, Mandolin, Keyboards, Banjo, Glockenspiel) Tim Holland (Vocals) John Wagner (Drums, Percussion) + D

11 / 19
11 / 20
11 / 21
11 / 22
Start: 21:00

Do 22.11. 21:00 SEKANTE
a sound installation by Burkhard Beins (UA)
www.burkhardbeins.de
Opening with live performance of the manually played "concert installation" POR by Burkhard Beins from which Sekante has been originally derived.
By means of eve

11 / 23
Start: 17:00

Sekante
a sound installation by Burkhard Beins (UA)
www.burkhardbeins.de
the installation will be open from Fr to Sun from 17:00-20:00.
free entrance

11 / 24
Start: 17:00

Sekante
a sound installation by Burkhard Beins (UA)
www.burkhardbeins.de
the installation will be open from Fr to Sun from 17:00-20:00.
free entrance

11 / 25
Start: 17:00

Sekante
a sound installation by Burkhard Beins (UA)
www.burkhardbeins.de
the installation will be open from Fr to Sun from 17:00-20:00.
free entrance

11 / 26
11 / 27
11 / 28
11 / 29
Start: 22:00

SOSO (endemik records/ Saskatchewan, Canada)
+
DJ FLIP (Ireland)
+
Bleubird (USA/Berlin)
+
Audio88 (Himalaya Pop/Berlin)
+
DJ's

http://www.endemikmusic.com

11 / 30
External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content