Events

Monday November 11, 2019
Start: 20:00
End: 23:40

Ostseedialog IX

Esther Kinsky (Berlin) - Daniel Odija (Słupsk)

Moderation: Dorota Danielewicz

11. November 2019, 20 Uhr

Literaturforum im Brecht-Haus, Chauseestr. 125, 10115 Berlin, Eintritt 5€/3€

Start: 20:30

Altered States
Kazuhisa Uchihashi guitar,electronics
Mitsuru Nasuno bass
Yasuhiro Yoshigaki drums

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D2BXodPcs5s

Doors: 8.30 pm
Concert start: 9.00 pm

Thursday November 14, 2019
Start: 19:00
End: 23:00

a drone evening at ausland

performances by Liz Kosack, Ricardo la Foresta & Mike Majkowski

with an audio-video installation by Claudia Rohrmoser & Mieko Suzuki

doors at 19h / start at 20h

Tuesday November 19, 2019
Wednesday November 20, 2019
Thursday November 21, 2019
Start: 20:00

Hoshiko Yamane+Makoto Sakamoto | Menion | Ale Hop

Doors 20:00, Concert 21:00 |

Fahrenheit - HOSHIKO YAMANE + MAKOTO SAKAMOTO

Menion

Ale Hop

Wednesday November 27, 2019
Start: 20:00

obliq

Pierre Borel - sax
Derek Shirley - bass
Hannes Lingens - drums & objects
+ toshi nakamura - electronics

bau des kabinets XXIV ausland
derek shirley - bass/electronics

doors: 20:00 begin: 20:30
 

Thursday November 28, 2019
Start: 20:30

On the occasion of The Pitch's 10th anniversary - 2 sets by The Pitch + guests:

The Pitch
Boris Baltschun – electric pump organ
Koen Nutters – upright bass
Morten J Olsen – electric vibraphone
Michael Thieke – clarinet
with: Julia Reidy – guitar

The Pitch with 
Johnny Chang – viola
Shasta Ellenbogen – viola
Derek Shirley – cello
Liron Yariv – cello

Doors 20:30, Concerts 21:00

Friday November 29, 2019
Start: 20:30

NI-VU-NI-CONNU presents John Butcher

John Butcher – saxophones; Sophie Agnel – piano

John Butcher – saxophones; Thomas Lehn – analogue synthesizer; Gino Robair – percussion

Saturday November 30, 2019
Start: 20:30

NI-VU-NI-CONNU presents John Butcher

John Butcher; Liz Allbee; Marta Zapparoli; Ignaz Schick

Vellum: John Butcher; Magda Mayas;Tony Buck

Sunday December 1, 2019
Start: 16:00

poetry\\\sound #11
Zeitgenössische Lyrik und Elektronische Musik
im Wohnzimmerformat

Saturday December 14, 2019
Start: 20:30

Voutchkova/Thieke Duo: Biliana Voutchkova – violin, voice; Michael Thieke – clarinet

Xenia: Olga Nosova – drums, vocals, electronics; Sofia Härdig – voice, guitar, electronics; Zahra Mani – bass, electronics

Sunday December 15, 2019
Start: 20:30

IGNAZ SCHICK: KOMPOSITIONEN

Fo(u)r Electronics, Atsahs Woblle, New Work (Percussion Quartet)

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content