Events

« November 09, 2019 - January 08, 2020 »
 
11 / 9
11 / 10
11 / 11
Start: 20:00
End: 23:40

Ostseedialog IX

Esther Kinsky (Berlin) - Daniel Odija (Słupsk)

Moderation: Dorota Danielewicz

11. November 2019, 20 Uhr

Literaturforum im Brecht-Haus, Chauseestr. 125, 10115 Berlin, Eintritt 5€/3€

Start: 20:30

Altered States
Kazuhisa Uchihashi guitar,electronics
Mitsuru Nasuno bass
Yasuhiro Yoshigaki drums

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D2BXodPcs5s

Doors: 8.30 pm
Concert start: 9.00 pm

11 / 12
11 / 13
11 / 14
Start: 19:00
End: 23:00

a drone evening at ausland

performances by Liz Kosack, Ricardo la Foresta & Mike Majkowski

with an audio-video installation by Claudia Rohrmoser & Mieko Suzuki

doors at 19h / start at 20h

11 / 15
11 / 16
11 / 17
11 / 18
11 / 19
11 / 20
11 / 21
Start: 20:00

Hoshiko Yamane+Makoto Sakamoto | Menion | Ale Hop

Doors 20:00, Concert 21:00 |

Fahrenheit - HOSHIKO YAMANE + MAKOTO SAKAMOTO

Menion

Ale Hop

11 / 22
11 / 23
11 / 24
11 / 25
11 / 26
11 / 27
Start: 20:00

obliq

Pierre Borel - sax
Derek Shirley - bass
Hannes Lingens - drums & objects
+ toshi nakamura - electronics

bau des kabinets XXIV ausland
derek shirley - bass/electronics

doors: 20:00 begin: 20:30
 

11 / 28
Start: 20:30

On the occasion of The Pitch's 10th anniversary - 2 sets by The Pitch + guests:

The Pitch
Boris Baltschun – electric pump organ
Koen Nutters – upright bass
Morten J Olsen – electric vibraphone
Michael Thieke – clarinet
with: Julia Reidy – guitar

The Pitch with 
Johnny Chang – viola
Shasta Ellenbogen – viola
Derek Shirley – cello
Liron Yariv – cello

Doors 20:30, Concerts 21:00

11 / 29
Start: 20:30

NI-VU-NI-CONNU presents John Butcher

John Butcher – saxophones; Sophie Agnel – piano

John Butcher – saxophones; Thomas Lehn – analogue synthesizer; Gino Robair – percussion

11 / 30
Start: 20:30

NI-VU-NI-CONNU presents John Butcher

John Butcher; Liz Allbee; Marta Zapparoli; Ignaz Schick

Vellum: John Butcher; Magda Mayas;Tony Buck

12 / 1
Start: 16:00

poetry\\\sound #11
Zeitgenössische Lyrik und Elektronische Musik
im Wohnzimmerformat

12 / 2
12 / 3
12 / 4
12 / 5
12 / 6
12 / 7
12 / 8
12 / 9
12 / 10
12 / 11
12 / 12
12 / 13
12 / 14
Start: 20:30

Voutchkova/Thieke Duo: Biliana Voutchkova – violin, voice; Michael Thieke – clarinet

Xenia: Olga Nosova – drums, vocals, electronics; Sofia Härdig – voice, guitar, electronics; Zahra Mani – bass, electronics

12 / 15
Start: 20:30

IGNAZ SCHICK: KOMPOSITIONEN

Fo(u)r Electronics, Atsahs Woblle, New Work (Percussion Quartet)

12 / 16
12 / 17
12 / 18
12 / 19
12 / 20
12 / 21
12 / 22
12 / 23
12 / 24
12 / 25
12 / 26
12 / 27
12 / 28
12 / 29
12 / 30
12 / 31
01 / 1
01 / 2
01 / 3
01 / 4
01 / 5
01 / 6
01 / 7
01 / 8
External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content