Events

Friday April 29, 2005
Start: 22:00

Sleeping beauties/Ultra sexy amazons a dance and video performance, based on particular readings of several fairytale and science-fiction female characters by frederic gies

Thursday May 5, 2005
Start: 21:00

„The Thing“ by Petr „krusha“ Kruselnicky / video feedback performance involving body, space and time - some people belive that consciousness itself is nothing but feedback

Friday May 6, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen65: Kim Cascone (laptop/microsound) solo ++ Kim Cascone/Brendan Dougherty (drumset)/Guido Henneböhl (homemade analog electronics)

Saturday May 7, 2005
Start: 22:00

Dobranotsch
Ethno-Punk-Szene aus St. Petersburg
http://www.dobranotch.spb.ru/

+ Torsten Schlopsnies (banjo) solo

+ DJ Panda

Sunday May 8, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen66: Tony Buck (drums)/John Butcher (ts, ss)++ John Butcher/Xavier Charles (clarinet)/Axel Dörner (trumpet)

Wednesday May 11, 2005
Start: 21:30

rant - Merle Ehlers (schlagzeug) / Torsten Papenheim (gitarre) Asi Foecker (songs)

Thursday May 12, 2005
Start: 21:30

Margareth's Italian night : Luciano Chessa solo Luciano Chessa / Annette Krebs / Axel Dörner Marzipan Marzipan Margareth Kammerer and Seby Ciurcina (italian songs)

Friday May 13, 2005
Start: 22:00

NAIV SUPER – Labelnacht / Recordrelease

Live: Dis.playce (Essen / minimal music), Stephane Leonard (Berlin / Fieldrecordings), Marcel Türkowsky (Berlin / Tapebits) VJ: Claudio Pfeifer (Bremen), DJ: Naiv Super DJ Team

www.naivsuper.de, www.dis-playce

Sunday May 15, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen67: Alfredo Costa Monteiro (accordion, electronics) Ignaz Schick (turntables, objects)

Wednesday May 18, 2005
Start: 22:00

bulbul aus wien
best metal-impro group of east-europe:
derhunt, ddkern, manfredl engelmayr, ollmann

davor: wolfgang fuchs (turntables/Wien)
und: don vito (instrumentalnoiserock/Leipzig)

Thursday May 19, 2005
Start: 22:00

Enablers (Neurot, SF/USA) + Sennen (NL)

Friday May 20, 2005
Start: 21:00

Musikalische Funde aus russischen Dörfern gesungen von vier Frauen (Russland, Bulgarien, Neuseeland, USA).

Saturday May 21, 2005
Start: 22:00

UNKL ist ein Modern Jazz Quartett und feiert heute CD release.
DJ Looping loopt loops

Sunday May 22, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen68: Utah Kawasaki : Analog synthesizer Jean-Philippe Gross : electric conductors, mixing board

Wednesday May 25, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen69: Boris Baltschun (sampler) solo ++ Thomas Ankersmit (saxophone, synthesizer, computer) solo ++ surprise guest from switzerland

Thursday May 26, 2005
Start: 21:00

Filme im Ausland: das Gruseln geht weiter

Friday May 27, 2005
Start: 22:00

Tetsuo Furudate (Sounds, Tokyo) + Kasper T. Toeplitz (Sounds, Paris) / Akemi Takeya (Vocals, Wien) / Lillevän (Video, Berlin).
Noise with silence - "Offenbarung und Untergang" von Georg Trakl

Sunday May 29, 2005
Start: 18:00

3 gänge, 5 euro & nach dem speisen radioriff 2003 best of und artverwandtes der berliner subkulturellen radioszene und internationaler gäste

Start: 21:00

Die Wiege unterm Pflaumenbaum - Texte und Lieder der Sinti und Roma

Es liest: Carmen-Maja Antoni
Musik: Aleko

Beginn: 21 Uhr
Eintritt: 5 Euro

Thursday June 2, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen70: Noid (Cello) solo ++ Shintaro Miyazaki (powerbook) solo

Friday June 3, 2005
Start: 22:00

Degenerate Art Ensemble (Seattle, USA) Featuring: Haruko Nishimura on vocals, accordion and brass kazoo; Joshua Kohl on percussion, the newly built panthrastic cello/harp II, vocals and guitar; Josh Stewart on trumpet, marimba, spike, vocals and the

Friday June 10, 2005
Start: 22:00

Parne Gadje (NL) - O MANUŠ CD release tour

Marc Constandse - voc, bandoneon
Dan Tuffy - bass
Michiel Hollanders - guit, self-made instruments
Gerwil Kusters - reeds

Saturday June 11, 2005
Start: 22:00

caramba!#5:
experimental electronic hip-hop trio
based in vancouver [bc] and brighton [uk]
live performance with laptop, turntablism, live instrumentation, mc's
& angular beats
+ DJ Mr. Mijagi (España/Berlin)

Sunday June 12, 2005
Start: 21:30

biegungen71: Katsura Yamauchi - saxophone solo

Wednesday June 15, 2005
Start: 21:00

Filme im Ausland

Friday June 17, 2005
Start: 22:00

TAPE THAT, Katalog
Musikmusterproben, live, zum anhören.

Koen Nutters (Amsterdam) - Mikros, Objekte, MDs, CDs
Christophe Meierhans (Berlin) - Sampler

dann: DJ B Dolby-Joe und Heiko Surround

Sunday June 19, 2005
Start: 22:00

GRENZGÄNGER - Literaturbühne im Ausland DIE LEGENDE VOM TOTEN SOLDATEN Texte von Tucholski, Mühsam, Kästner, Klabund, Kreisler u.a. präsentiert von KLASTER ROYALL Sonntag, 19. 06. 05 21 Uhr

Wednesday June 22, 2005
Start: 21:30

Pasionaria
Zelda Panda (voice, midi keyboards), Lucio Capece (electric guitar, corazon latino)

Friday June 24, 2005
Start: 22:00

Leticia Castaneda (electronics) solo
Anouschka Trocker (electronics) solo

Saturday June 25, 2005
Start: 22:00

2. Ladyfest-Vorfreudeparty
Film - DJanes - Liveact
After-CSD-Frühstück ab 3 Uhr
www.ladyfest.net

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content