Events

Friday October 18, 2019
Start: 20:00

F(r)ictions

Laurence Favre, visuals
Olivier Richard, guitars
Michel Coppé, violons

 
Saturday October 19, 2019
Start: 20:30

Rodrigo Amado Motion Trio: Rodrigo Amado saxophone; Miguel Mira cello; Gabriel Ferrandini drums
Guest: Alexander von Schlippenbach – piano

Sunday October 20, 2019
Start: 16:00

poetry\\\sound #10
Zeitgenössische Lyrik und Elektronische Musik
im Wohnzimmerformat

Start: 20:00

- A film night with movies by Laura Engelhardt -

www.lauraengelhardt.de/

Doors 20:00, Start 20:30

 

Programme:

Bauangriff, 2015, 7'20 min.

Neighbourhood Records, 2019, 26'40 min.

 
 
 
 
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Start: 20:00
End: 22:00

 OSTSEEDIALOGE VIII // 23. Oktober

Ulf Peter Hallberg (Berlin) & Tor Eystein Øverås (Trondheim), Moderation: Mareen Bruns 23.10.2019, 20 Uhr, Eintritt 8 / 5 Euro Roter Salon,VOLKSBÜHNE, Linienstraße 227, 10178 Berlin

[for Swedish see below] 

 

Friday October 25, 2019
Start: 20:30

Der Expander des Fortschritts: Fortgesetzte Expedition

Safi – Stimme
Susanne Binas-Preisendörfer – Sopransaxofon
Christoph Chudaska – Bass
Jascha Wonerow – Gitarre/Effekte
Eckehard Binas – Keyboard
Robert Miessner – Text
Leo Binas – Drums/Samples

 

Sunday October 27, 2019
Start: 20:00

ensemble xenon: "In Our Own Speech"
- freie Improvisation | free improvised set -

ensemble xenon:
Margarete Huber                Sopran + E-Piano/Circuit-Bending
Kathrin von Kieseritzky   Saxophone
Mike Flemming                   Viola
Claudius von Wrochem   Violoncello 

Doors 20:00, Concert 20:30 | 9 EUR

Friday November 1, 2019
Start: 20:30

Charlotte Warsen: "Plage" - Buchpremierenparty

Mit Lesungen von

Yevgenia Belorusets - Luise Boege - Svenja Cuntess - Lotta Thießen - Charlotte Warsen

Konzert: Plümmo

- danach Tanzbares sowie Getränke an der Bar -

Geöffnet ab 20:30 Uhr, Beginn 21:00 Uhr

Saturday November 2, 2019
Start: 15:00
End: 17:39

- Workshop E-Gitarre + Verstärker Bauen : 15:00
- Workshop E- Gitarre stimmen & spielen : 16:00
- Session / Konzert : 18:00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

- Workshop Electric Guitar + Amplifier Building: 15:00
- Workshop Tuning & Playing Electric Guitar: 16:00
- Session / Concert: 18:00

Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/events/2432615670150952/

Thursday November 7, 2019
Start: 20:00

Rrose Sélavy + Miasmah + ausland present:

Black To Comm | live

Julia Reidy | live

Rrose Sélavy is excited to present live acts by two unique artists who released some of their best work this year!

Doors 20:00, Concerts 21:00 | 9 €

Monday November 11, 2019
Start: 20:00
End: 23:40

 Ostseedialog IX

Esther Kinsky (Berlin) - Daniel Odija (Słupsk)
„Wir tragen unser Herz umher am falschen Ort“ (Esther Kinsky)

Thursday November 14, 2019
Start: 19:00
End: 23:00

a drone evening at ausland

performances by Liz Kosack, Ricardo la Foresta & Mike Majkowski

with an audio-video installation by Claudia Rohrmoser & Mieko Suzuki

doors at 19h / start at 20h

Tuesday November 19, 2019
Wednesday November 20, 2019
Wednesday November 27, 2019
Start: 20:00

obliq

Pierre Borel - sax
Derek Shirley - bass
Hannes Lingens - drums & objects
+ toshi nakamura - electronics

bau des kabinets XXIV ausland
derek shirley - bass/electronics

doors: 20:00 begin: 20:30
 

Friday November 29, 2019
Start: 20:30

NI-VU-NI-CONNU presents John Butcher

John Butcher – saxophones; Sophie Agnel – piano

John Butcher – saxophones; Thomas Lehn – analogue synthesizer; Gino Robair – percussion

Saturday November 30, 2019
Start: 20:30

NI-VU-NI-CONNU presents John Butcher

John Butcher; Liz Allbee; Marta Zapparoli; Ignaz Schick

Vellum: John Butcher; Magda Mayas;Tony Buck

Sunday December 1, 2019
Start: 16:00

poetry\\\sound #11
Zeitgenössische Lyrik und Elektronische Musik
im Wohnzimmerformat

Saturday December 14, 2019
Start: 20:30

Voutchkova/Thieke Duo: Biliana Voutchkova – violin, voice; Michael Thieke – clarinet

Xenia: Olga Nosova – drums, vocals, electronics; Sofia Härdig – voice, guitar, electronics; Zahra Mani – bass, electronics

Sunday December 15, 2019
Start: 20:30

IGNAZ SCHICK: KOMPOSITIONEN

Fo(u)r Electronics, Atsahs Woblle, New Work (Percussion Quartet)

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content