Events

« August 07, 2006 - October 06, 2006 »
 
08 / 7
08 / 8
08 / 9
08 / 10
08 / 11
08 / 12
08 / 13
08 / 14
08 / 15
08 / 16
08 / 17
08 / 18
08 / 19
08 / 20
08 / 21
08 / 22
08 / 23
08 / 24
08 / 25
08 / 26
08 / 27
08 / 28
08 / 29
08 / 30
08 / 31
09 / 1
Start: 21:00

int. marathon of experimental electronic music

09 / 2
09 / 3
09 / 4
09 / 5
09 / 6
09 / 7
Start: 21:30

biegungen98:
Nilan Perera (altered electric guitar)
+
Olaf Rupp (electric guitar)

09 / 8
Start: 21:30

The Variable Geometry Quartet
Yannick Franck (electronics)
Olivier Pé (guitar, electronics)
Jeff Gburek (guitar, electronics)
Sicker Man (cello, synths, guitar, lapsteel)

09 / 9
Start: 22:00

A musical commentary on war and peace, timeless sounds from the Middle East. A live radio show by Guy Dubious (Radio 100,6 Tel Aviv)

Guy Dubious:
An archivist. Compiling music, recording signals with his tape machine, making connections of sounds to s

09 / 10
09 / 11
09 / 12
09 / 13
09 / 14
Start: 21:30

Thomas Meadowcroft - Orgel / Electronics
Sprecher: N.N.
Ekkehard Windrich: Violin
Boris Hauf: Tenor Saxophon

09 / 15
Start: 22:00

tanzparty

09 / 16
09 / 17
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger - Literaturbühne im Ausland > "Wenn ihr mich nicht haben wollt ..." - Manie und WahnSinn - Texte, Bilder und Musik 20 Uhr Eintritt: 5,- Euro

09 / 18
09 / 19
09 / 20
Start: 21:00

Filme im ausland

09 / 21
09 / 22
09 / 23
Start: 22:00

s t a t i c t i c s Radioworm - Delegation aus Rotterdam
Henk Bakker (Bassklarinette/Elektronik)
Lukas Simonis (E Gitarre/gadgets)

09 / 24
Start: 22:00

Vialka (Marylise Frecheville - percussion,voice & Eric Boros - baritone guitar,voice) + Asi Föcker (guitar, voice) gypsy turbofolkpunk music + DJs The Goldmunds& Matt Elliott

09 / 25
09 / 26
09 / 27
Start: 17:00

Brandon LaBelle (USA, Los Angeles)
sound installation: duck duck goose

09 / 28
Start: 22:00

Ashis Mahapatra (guitar, computer)
+
Eva Sjuve (13 Volts and 1 Carrot)
+
DJ Ed Benndorf

09 / 29
Start: 20:00

Fernwärme (The making of Performing Arts) would like to invite you to the presentation of the artist-organized Performing Arts Forum (PAF / St. Erme) and the strategies and works of "Everybodys", (an online-shareware and discussion forum for the use of op

09 / 30
10 / 1
Start: 22:00

voice,live electronics and interactive surprise: mentors martin Ertl(A) and Paulina Almeida (P) develop a life interaction between humanity, art forms, artist and audience.

10 / 2
10 / 3
10 / 4
Start: 22:00

bleubird (florida/usa) is a performer, the life of the party, and the piss in your parade. + otto von schirach (florida/usa) Electro Bass Noise, Gore Grind, IDM Glitch, Calliope, Breakcore Gabber Jungle, Gangsta Rap + dj jason forrest special gues

10 / 5
10 / 6
Start: 22:00

Bolshevikings (RUS/SVE) - Eugene Wolynsky (Voice), Kalle Molander (Keyboards, Song, Acoustic Guitar), Dennis Davydenko (Guitar), Ruslan Radtchenko (Guitar), Petter Winnberg (Doublebass), Fredrik Hake (Drums) -anarchistisches Punk-Kabarett in der Tradition

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content