Events

« May 01, 2007 - June 30, 2007 »
 
05 / 1
05 / 2
05 / 3
05 / 4
Start: 22:00

SOPA DELICIOSA! a rendez-vous with the new delicious danish label SOPA featuring KURvE: balkan punk madness, 9: delicate electronics, Animallorvers: raw style, Agata&Me: melancholic electroacoustic, Captain Daydream DJ: blues, hip hop, alternative WWW.SO

05 / 5
05 / 6
Start: 21:00

sololala (part I):
eiko (CH): voc, electronics
http://www.joanaaderi.com
lukas simonis (NL): guitar, voice, objects, laptop
http://www.xs4all.nl/~lukas/
marcel türkowsky (D): tapes, toys, bass
http://www.myspace.com/marceltuerkowsky

05 / 7
05 / 8
05 / 9
05 / 10
Start: 21:30

Gabriele Cella - live audio editing
Marco Poli?- live audio editing

05 / 11
Start: 22:00

THE LONESOMES: the world's best and only true cow-fi band!
AVA AND THE HAWKLINE MONSTER: charming mix between joana newsom and daniel johnston.
GOLDEN DISKó SHIP: one woman band,a beautiful mess of many instruments

05 / 12
Start: 21:00

pimp - projekte in prenzlauer berg und mitte. ein zusammenschluß von projekten in seiner ersten veranstaltung. einen tag und eine nacht lang haben diese projekte offen und laden ein. im ausland : subkultur verpiss dich, keiner vermisst dich. ein publikums

05 / 13
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühne
?Solange man träumt ist alles kein Traum? -
Eine poetisch,- musikalische Reise durch Finnland
mit Manfred Eisner, Erich Schwarz, Ishlar Smolny und Franziska Weiß

20 Uhr

5 Euro Eintritt

05 / 14
05 / 15
05 / 16
05 / 17
Start: 22:00

live: - The Assdroids (Berlin/Denver) - Bruno and Michel are Smiling With Skipperrr (Hamburg) - Iron Bitchface (Canada) + dj jason forrest and special bröckel show! ausland welcomes you to this premium night of enjoyment!

05 / 18
Start: 21:00

biegungen116: benefiz für irtijal Irtijal - Berlin Edition - 2 days of experimental music http://www.irtijal.com/ Sharif Sehnaoui (guitar), Christine Sehnaoui (saxophone), Mazen Kerbaj (trumpet), Raed Yassin (bass), Jassem Hindi (electronics), Bec

05 / 19
Start: 21:00

Irtijal - Berlin Edition - 2 days of experimental music
http://www.irtijal.com/
Sharif Sehnaoui (guitar), Christine Sehnaoui (saxophone), Mazen Kerbaj (trumpet), Raed Yassin (bass), Jassem Hindi (electronics), Bechir Saadé (clarinet), Tisha Mukarji (ins

05 / 20
05 / 21
05 / 22
05 / 23
05 / 24
Start: 22:00

TROUM (Bremen)
www.troum.com
NADJA (Toronto)
http://www.netrover.com/~amizen/nadja.htm
i: wound (Berlin)
www.iwound.net

05 / 25
Start: 22:00

eiskalt präsentiert : monotekktoni (electronic fullhearted)+ allee der kosmonauten (guitar throatiness) // dj knäuel mit riuki und frau enke // sound : wir alle & herr schoder ! www.monotekktoni.de, www.alleederkosmonauten.org

05 / 26
Start: 22:00

Zbigniew Karkowski (PL) - laptop + Sudden Infant (CH) - electronics, noise toys, vocals ++ djs tochnit aleph + antoine chessex

05 / 27
05 / 28
05 / 29
05 / 30
05 / 31
Start: 20:30

Fernwärme#28: Gaëtan Bulourde (F/B) 2 performance
TV news - how to build an event through the manipulation of images
Chapeau!- a variation around the hat

06 / 1
Start: 20:30

Fernwärme#28: Gaëtan Bulourde (F/B)
"TV news" // "Chapeau!" // performances

06 / 2
Start: 22:00

The Skull Defekts (S) - Big Beat/Post Punk/Roots Music
+
The Rebel (GB) - rugged Rock'n'Roll

06 / 3
06 / 4
06 / 5
06 / 6
06 / 7
Start: 21:30

Interzone's Chronicles (Hommage an William Burroughs) Marcello Silvio Busato (Schlagzeug) Margareth Kammerer (Gesang) Christian Del Monte (Regie und Fotos)

06 / 8
06 / 9
06 / 10
Start: 21:00

biegungen117:
Katsura Yamauchi - Salmo Sax
http://salmosax.com/
&
Laptoporchester Berlin
www.laptoporchester.de

06 / 11
06 / 12
06 / 13
06 / 14
06 / 15
Start: 21:00

sololala (part II): chico mello (guitar and voice): "voz e violão e serenata" kevin ellington mingus (double bass) andrea neumann (inside piano, mixing desk) & hanno leichtmann plays records

06 / 16
06 / 17
Start: 21:00

Grenzgänger - Literaturbühne im ausland: ?Reden wir lieber nicht weiter drüber ?? -ein Daniil Charms - Abend mit Jens Paul Wollenberg und Valerie Funkner am Knopfakkordeon

Sonntag, den 17. 06. 07
20 Uhr

06 / 18
06 / 19
06 / 20
06 / 21
Start: 21:00

The Understated Brown WITH STRINGS Steve Heather - drums Tom Meadowcroft - organ, sax Boris Hauf - sax, synth, organ Special guests: Alex Waterman (violoncello) + Marc Sabat (violin) Bo Lie (violoncello) + Martin Siewert (guitar) // orgiastic music

06 / 22
Start: 22:00

Dubstep Night:
We come to Dub
DJs: Kris Membrane + Surprise Guest
Feel free to Dance|Feel free to sit|Feel free and Enjoy the Dance

06 / 23
Start: 21:00

Leider mußte Berlin-Bangkok um 1 Tag verschoben werden. Herzlich willkommen morgen, Sonntag den 24.6. um 20 Uhr!

06 / 24
Start: 20:00

"Come to Ausland before somebody else does. And leave no traces beside your footsteps!" Dinner Falang, Whisky Soda & ein audiovisuelles Reisebüro.

06 / 25
06 / 26
06 / 27
06 / 28
Start: 21:00

programm: siehe homepage!
(erst kurz vor der veranstaltung)
eintritt umsonst.

06 / 29
06 / 30
External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content