Events

« September 15, 2019 - November 14, 2019 »
 
09 / 15
Start: 20:00

Discoteca Flaming Star (CGBWM, Sofia Lomba, Sara Pereira) presents:

Ingrid

An evening of Film-Performances with Live Music, a banner, smells, beats and a bar in two parts.

doors: 8 pm, start: 8:30 pm

09 / 16
09 / 17
09 / 18
09 / 19
Start: 20:00

Cells, Sounds & breeding Souls #3:
Dekonstruktion

Trio Transmitter
Florian Bergmann, Bassklarinette
Benedikt Bindewald, Violine
Alba Gentili-Tedeschi, Klavier
/// + Fara Peluso (Installation)

performing:
Peter Ablinger: »Ohne Titel« (2019, UA)
Florian Bergmann: »Filterskizzen« (2019, UA)
Benedikt Bindewald: »eins, zwei, drei - Stück herbei« (2010/16)
Peter Ablinger: »WEISS /WEISSLICH 11c: Sitzen und schreiben« (2000, UA)

Doors 20:00, Start 20:30

09 / 20
Start: 20:00

Cells, Sounds & breeding Souls #3:
Dekonstruktion

Trio Transmitter
Florian Bergmann, Bassklarinette
Benedikt Bindewald, Violine
Alba Gentili-Tedeschi, Klavier
/// + Fara Peluso (Installation)

performing:
Peter Ablinger: »Ohne Titel« (2019, UA)
Florian Bergmann: »Filterskizzen« (2019, UA)
Benedikt Bindewald: »eins, zwei, drei - Stück herbei« (2010/16)
Peter Ablinger: »WEISS /WEISSLICH 11c: Sitzen und schreiben« (2000, UA)

Doors 20:00, Start 20:30

09 / 21
09 / 22
09 / 23
09 / 24
09 / 25
09 / 26
Start: 20:30

Seiji Morimoto | live electronics - solo

Miki Yui  | live electronics - solo

Doors 20:30, Concert 21:00 | 8 EUR

09 / 27
Start: 21:00

2 separate sets + 1 set together by 

Fo[u]r Alto
Frank Gratkowski – alto saxophone, composition
Christian Weidner – alto saxophone
Leonhard Huhn – alto saxophone
Florian Bergmann - alto saxophone
www.fouralto.com

PareiDoliΛ
Liz Allbee – quadraphonic trumpet and tine-wave spatializations
Marta Zapparoli – self-built antennas, world wide band receivers and detectors

Doors 21:00, Concerts 21:30

09 / 28
Start: 20:00

PARATAXE presentation:

Boris Schapiro und Tomás Cohen
Moderation: Martin Jankowski

Geöffnet ab 20:00 Uhr, Beginn 20:30 Uhr

In welchen Sprachen schreibt Berlin? Berliner Autoren, die in anderen Sprachen als Deutsch schreiben, werden in der Reihe Parataxe in Lesung, Gespräch und deutschen Übersetzungen vorgestellt. Diesmal mit Boris Schapiro (Russland/Berlin) und Tomás Cohen (Chile/Berlin).
Durch den Abend führt Martin Jankowski.

09 / 29
Start: 20:00

Aki Onda (live): "Radio Waves from Tangier"

New York-based Aki Onda returns to ausland with his new cassette composition "Radio Waves from Tangier". He plays field recordings he collected during his two visits to Morocco in 1988 and 2010 as a homage to William S. Burroughs.

Doors 20:00, Concert 20:30 | 9 EUR

 

09 / 30
10 / 1
Start: 20:00

KUKANGENDAI:

Junya Noguchi (guitar / vocal)
Keisuke Koyano (bass)
Hideaki Yamada (drums)

Doors 20:00, Start 21:00

10 / 2
Start: 20:00

Atra - Tochnit Aleph - Schimpfluch + ausland present
- a special night on the occasion of Tochnit Aleph's 25th anniversary -

live:

RUDOLF EB.ER /// MARC ZEIER / G*PARK /// JOKE LANZ
/// ALICE KEMP /// DAVE PHILLIPS /// DENIAL LÖWENBRÜCK

Doors 20:00, Concerts 21:00
Pre-Sale for tickets (15 EUR):
http://www.tochnit-aleph.com/catalog/product_info.php?products_id=4493

10 / 3
10 / 4
Start: 20:30

Makiko Nishikaze – New Visual compositions

Gabi Schaffner: Schnupfensinfonien

DYET: Yorgos Dimitriadis – percussion, electronics; Erato Tzavara – video

10 / 5
10 / 6
10 / 7
10 / 8
10 / 9
10 / 10
10 / 11
10 / 12
10 / 13
10 / 14
10 / 15
10 / 16
10 / 17
10 / 18
Start: 20:00

F(r)ictions

Laurence Favre, visuals
Olivier Richard, guitars
Michel Coppé, violons

 
10 / 19
Start: 20:30

Rodrigo Amado Motion Trio: Rodrigo Amado saxophone; Miguel Mira cello; Gabriel Ferrandini drums
Guest: Alexander von Schlippenbach – piano

10 / 20
Start: 16:00

poetry\\\sound #10
Zeitgenössische Lyrik und Elektronische Musik
im Wohnzimmerformat

Start: 20:00

- A film night with movies by Laura Engelhardt -

www.lauraengelhardt.de/

Doors 20:00, Start 20:30

 

Programme:

Bauangriff, 2015, 7'20 min.

Neighbourhood Records, 2019, 26'40 min.

 
 
 
 
10 / 21
10 / 22
10 / 23
Start: 20:00
End: 22:00

 OSTSEEDIALOGE VIII // 23. Oktober

Ulf Peter Hallberg (Berlin) & Tor Eystein Øverås (Trondheim), Moderation: Mareen Bruns 23.10.2019, 20 Uhr, Eintritt 8 / 5 Euro Roter Salon,VOLKSBÜHNE, Linienstraße 227, 10178 Berlin

[for Swedish see below] 

 

10 / 24
10 / 25
Start: 20:30

Der Expander des Fortschritts: Fortgesetzte Expedition

Safi – Stimme
Susanne Binas-Preisendörfer – Sopransaxofon
Christoph Chudaska – Bass
Jascha Wonerow – Gitarre/Effekte
Eckehard Binas – Keyboard
Robert Miessner – Text
Leo Binas – Drums/Samples

 

10 / 26
10 / 27
Start: 20:00

ensemble xenon: "In Our Own Speech"
- freie Improvisation | free improvised set -

ensemble xenon:
Margarete Huber                Sopran + E-Piano/Circuit-Bending
Kathrin von Kieseritzky   Saxophone
Mike Flemming                   Viola
Claudius von Wrochem   Violoncello 

Doors 20:00, Concert 20:30 | 9 EUR

10 / 28
10 / 29
10 / 30
10 / 31
11 / 1
Start: 20:30

Charlotte Warsen: "Plage" - Buchpremierenparty

Mit Lesungen von

Yevgenia Belorusets - Luise Boege - Svenja Cuntess - Lotta Thießen - Charlotte Warsen

Konzert: Plümmo

- danach Tanzbares sowie Getränke an der Bar -

Geöffnet ab 20:30 Uhr, Beginn 21:00 Uhr

11 / 2
Start: 15:00
End: 17:39

- Workshop E-Gitarre + Verstärker Bauen : 15:00
- Workshop E- Gitarre stimmen & spielen : 16:00
- Session / Konzert : 18:00

------------------------------------------------------------------------

- Workshop Electric Guitar + Amplifier Building: 15:00
- Workshop Tuning & Playing Electric Guitar: 16:00
- Session / Concert: 18:00

Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/events/2432615670150952/

11 / 3
11 / 4
11 / 5
11 / 6
11 / 7
Start: 20:00

Rrose Sélavy + Miasmah + ausland present:

Black To Comm | live

Julia Reidy | live

Rrose Sélavy is excited to present live acts by two unique artists who released some of their best work this year!

Doors 20:00, Concerts 21:00 | 9 €

11 / 8
11 / 9
11 / 10
11 / 11
Start: 20:00
End: 23:40

 Ostseedialog IX

Esther Kinsky (Berlin) - Daniel Odija (Słupsk)
„Wir tragen unser Herz umher am falschen Ort“ (Esther Kinsky)

11 / 12
11 / 13
11 / 14
Start: 19:00
End: 23:00

a drone evening at ausland

performances by Liz Kosack, Ricardo la Foresta & Mike Majkowski

with an audio-video installation by Claudia Rohrmoser & Mieko Suzuki

doors at 19h / start at 20h

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content