Events

Wednesday October 18, 2006
Start: 21:30

biegungen102:
Andrea Parkins (accordion, electronics)

Thursday October 19, 2006
Start: 22:00

NOXAGT (bass, drums, guitar)
for fans of hard rock and swinging unconventional riffage, dirty crawl such as the MELVINS, and single minded pummel like LIGHTNING BOLT

Saturday October 21, 2006
Start: 22:00

The Häpna Label Night
proudly presents:
Tape (Andreas und Johan Berthling, Tomas Hallonsten)
Ass (Andreas Söderström)
Tenniscoats (Saya: voc,keys + Ueno: git, sax)

Sunday October 22, 2006
Start: 22:00

KK.Null (electronics)
cosmic noise maximal/minimalism
+
Raxinasky (guitar, drums)
super heavy mixture of brutal noise rock
+
KK.Null/Raxinasky

Tuesday October 24, 2006
Start: 21:30

puschen/goldmund/eiskalt presentent: casiotone for the painfully alone (tomlab, USA) - voc, electr., piano + the dead science (absolutely kosher, USA) - voc, drums, kontrabass / knochige, staksige rhythmen mit fetten akkorden, die so lang anhalten, bis

Wednesday October 25, 2006
Start: 21:00

Inhalt

Thursday October 26, 2006
Start: 20:00

Do 26.10. 20:00 Fernwärme #25 "Politische Kunst in einer einzelnen Stadt". Vortrag, Videos, Diskussion mit CAT (contemporary art terrorism) aus Novosibirsk (RU). Mit Maxim Neroda. www.cat-group.info

Friday October 27, 2006
Start: 22:00

Live:
Sir Serch / MC Sinaja / Bruder & Kronstädta / Holger Burner / Red Star Soundsystem
DJ's:
V-Raeta / Breaque / Mafiamania

Sunday October 29, 2006
Start: 21:30

biegungen103: Thembi Soddell (samples)/Anthea Caddy (cello) + Tony Buck (drums) solo + maybe a trio

Wednesday November 1, 2006
Start: 22:00

Comaneci(I)is Andrea Carella (guitar, vocals) Francesca Amati (classic guitar, vocals) Jenny Burnazzi (cello): Evocative melodic rails + Sister Chain and Brother John: minimalistic raw naked music

Thursday November 2, 2006
Start: 21:30

biegungen104: Alexander Frangenheim - Kontrabass Günter Christmann - Cello im 2. Set kommt dazu: Boris Baltschun - Elektronik, Sampler

Saturday November 4, 2006
Start: 22:00

Fallen Men (DK): rough tough rock and roll

Sunday November 5, 2006
Start: 21:30

WOLKE IS IMMER 5 Margareth Kammerer | voice & guitar Kai Fagaschinski | clarinet Christof Kurzmann | lloopp, omnichord & voice Michael Thieke | clarinet

Wednesday November 8, 2006
Start: 21:30

biegungen105: Olivier Toulemonde (acoustic set)/Agnes Palier (voice)/Jack Wright (saxophones) + Arnaud Rivière (mixing board)

Thursday November 9, 2006
Start: 22:00

KOUHEI MATSUNAGA - Osaka (Flying Swimming, WordSound) SUDDEN INFANT - Zürich/London/Berlin (Schimpfluch, Tochnit Aleph) MATTIN - Bilbao/Berlin (W.M.O./R) OMNILEMMA - Berlin (Twin Flowers) KUTZKELINA - Berlin (Parabelles) HEATSICK - UK/Berlin (Bird

Monday November 13, 2006
Start: 12:00

TROCKENSCHWIMMEN 7: glui Sensor Workshop - Realisation live-elektronischer Musikinstrumente und interaktiver Installationen mittels Sensoren mit Sukandar Katardinata. Teilnahmegebühr 50 ?. Voranmeldung und Projektideen bis zum 10.11. unter http://glui.de/

Tuesday November 14, 2006
Start: 12:00

TROCKENSCHWIMMEN 7: glui Sensor Workshop - Realisation live-elektronischer Musikinstrumente und interaktiver Installationen mittels Sensoren mit Sukandar Katardinata. Teilnahmegebühr 50 ?. Voranmeldung und Projektideen bis zum 10.11. unter http://glui.de/

Wednesday November 15, 2006
Start: 12:00

TROCKENSCHWIMMEN 7: glui Sensor Workshop - Realisation live-elektronischer Musikinstrumente und interaktiver Installationen mittels Sensoren mit Sukandar Katardinata. Teilnahmegebühr 50 ?. Voranmeldung und Projektideen bis zum 10.11. unter http://

Saturday November 18, 2006
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühne im Ausland: "KLAUS MANN STITBT" - von Andre Sokolowski - Performance von Olaf Brühl - mit Todd Ford, Klaus Heinker, Udo Koloska, Fabian Ramas Chagas, Anja Burckhard u.a.

Sunday November 19, 2006
Start: 20:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühne im Ausland: "KLAUS MANN STITBT"
- von Andre Sokolowski -

Performance von Olaf Brühl
- mit Todd Ford, Klaus Heinker, Udo Koloska, Fabian Ramas Chagas, Anja Burckhard u.a.

Thursday November 23, 2006
Start: 21:30

biegungen106: Burkhard Beins (table percussion, objects) Michael Renkel (amplified stringboard, electronics) + Dorothea Schürch (voice) Andrea Ermke (samples)

Friday November 24, 2006
Start: 22:00

antihairball - loopnoise (berlin)
"schön frische minimalismusnoisetracks
werden mit der gebotenen grobschlächtigkeit und ohne viel
federlesens hinweggedroschen, um direkt in die körper
einzudringen und für eine gute verdauung zu sorgen."
+
don vit

Thursday November 30, 2006
Start: 22:00

biegungen107: Jérôme Noetinger and Lionel Marchetti
play electro-accoustic music
+
DJ Looping (loops loops)

Friday December 1, 2006
Start: 21:00

Grenzgänger-Literaturbühne im Ausland - Spezial: "Auf dem Wege zu Dir!" Benefiz zum Welt-Aids-Tag > Musik, Comedy, und Poesie > Die Spende geht an ein Kinderkrankenhaus in Rumänien!

Saturday December 2, 2006
Start: 22:00

Turbulens(DK)+ Singvogel(DK)+ KW&TC(I)= International hot desert rock & roll and jazzy pop punk night!! www.turbulens.com www.singvogel.dk www.thecombos.com

Sunday December 3, 2006
Start: 21:00

5 Frauen singen Lieder aus Bulgarien

Tuesday December 5, 2006
Start: 20:30

Fernwärme#26: YOUDIDN'TSEEME performance by stefan pente a.k.a. mélanie enragée / BORDER STRIP video performance by William Wheeler.

Wednesday December 6, 2006
Start: 20:30

Fernwärme#26: YOUDIDN'TSEEME performance by stefan pente a.k.a. mélanie enragée / BORDER STRIP video performance by William Wheeler.

Thursday December 7, 2006
Start: 22:00

Manou (D, UK): chanson oder schlager? Gwem (UK): mad scientist formula of hardcore rave and driving hard rock guitar Chromo Valdez (US, D): Chris Cacavas´electro alter ego plays music for androids

Saturday December 9, 2006
Start: 21:30

biegungen108: kapital band 1
nicholas bussmann - cello, electronics
martin brandlmayr - drums, electronics
www.studiobeige.de
http://www.myspace.com/kapitalband1
http://www.mosz.org/

Sunday December 10, 2006
Start: 21:30

biegungen109: Robin Hayward (tuba) Annette Krebs (guitar, electronics)

Wednesday December 13, 2006
Start: 21:30

sound like water

Burkhard Beins: percussion, objects.
Lucio Capece: bass clarinet, soprano saxophone.
Rhodri Davies: electric harp, electro- acoustic devices.

gefördert durch die Initiative Neue Musik Berlin e.V.

Thursday December 14, 2006
Start: 21:30

biegungen109:
phill niblock - die kompletten werke für gitarre(n), mit video
gespielt von seth josel, gitarre(n)
programm:
Sethwork (2003, 21')
Yam almost May (2001, 24')
Guitar two, for four (1996, 30')

Friday December 15, 2006
Start: 21:30

the conclusion of a system of things
Henning Lundkvist (SWE/Malmö) - manipulated sounds and tapes
http://inaktiv.net/?page_id=52

AUDIO PORTRAIT OF BERLIN 06
sound project by Marta Zapparoli (IT) aKa Penelopex
www.myspace.com/penelopexproject / fin

Saturday December 16, 2006
Start: 22:00

Waxflowers present THE SAMPLEDELIC ROCKERS (nl)
www.waxflowers.net
"banging beats, humour and live mpc action!"

+ ausland (with you on the floor) presents:
semdikráska (nele konopka///maos rache/k&k/u.a.)

External Events have a gray background
Streaming Events have a green background
Syndicate content